Oct 17, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Wednesday Strat Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Gold 1 102.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Jo SmithAbilene, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
7.35 Gold 2 99.00 Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Neal PerlmanSan Angelo, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX
5.51 Gold 3 78.00 Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX John BrombergDallas, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX Beth BrombergDallas, TX
6.13 Gold 4 1 1 73.00 Joyce AndersonFort Worth, TX Mary Ellen LittleTrophy Club, TX Gloria SchufordFort Worth, TX Carol SegretiArlington, TX
4.60 Gold 5 2 2 68.00 Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Jim NixonFlower Mound, TX Ross RamseyFlower Mound, TX Jeanette McDonaldFlower Mound, TX
3.45 Gold 3 65.00 Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Kay DavidsonLubbock, TX Virginia ReinierLubbock, TX Mary HildebrandLubbock, TX
2.59 Gold 4 3 64.00 Robin TuckerAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Patricia WebbAustin, TX
2.04 Gold 5 4 62.00 Alan WakefieldRoscoe, TX Michael SadlerAbilene, TX Jeff LewisAbilene, TX Glynda GrovesAbilene, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Virginia Noelke Jo Smith Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 9.80 Gold
3 Jerry Barrett Robert L McClendon Neal Perlman Joe Black A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.35 Gold
2 Bryan Storey John Bromberg Tom Edwards Beth Bromberg A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.51 Gold
12 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little Gloria Schuford Carol Segreti C 4 1 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.13 Gold
9 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon Ross Ramsey Jeanette McDonald C 5 2 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.60 Gold
5 Will Anthony Kay Davidson Virginia Reinier Mary Hildebrand B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.45 Gold
11 Robin Tucker Michele Abriol Laurene Jacob Patricia Webb C - 4 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.59 Gold
13 Alan Wakefield Michael Sadler Jeff Lewis Glynda Groves C - 5 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.04 Gold
6 Gwen Wright Virginia Myers Walter Langendorf Jane Giddens B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
7 Walter Merritt M Howard William Eads Cynthia Benton C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
10 Meg Putman Paul Putman Karen Elaine Dameron Sharon Dameron C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.05 Red
18 Dwight Silver Eric De Rouffignac Ken Hanson Curt Wyman C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
17 Anne Goodman Marilyn Foote Gano Ehlers Neill Ray C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.26 Red
14 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Paula Baggett Linda Buzan C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
4 Coleen Grisham Bette Byrd Gwen Riggs Barbara Bridges B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Red
8 Linda Cole Marifrances Watson Joy Foster Carol Diminnie C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.42 Red
15 Connie Booth Sherre Reese Anne Williams Bill Armer C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.84 Red
16 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza Kelly Price Jean Durocher C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results