Oct 26, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher B 2 2 - 2 2 - 301.00 65.58 301.00 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 G S Jade Barrett Mary Doyle A 3 - - 3 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 3.41 Red Scores
8 Mary Ellen Nickodemus Elizabeth Varra B 7 6 - 5 4 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 1.31 Red Scores
9 Thomas Hurt Mary Hurt B - - - 6 5 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 Tamera Mowrey Valerie Lager B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Raymond Ferree Nancy Hewson B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 Jan Wells Lavon Wells C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Susy Smith Julie Wertz C - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores
6 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
10 Susan Hines Kathy Denholm C - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores
3 Barbara Domski Deb Summers C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C 4 3 1 1 1 1 283.50 61.76 283.50 3.73 Gold Scores
8 Linda Banks Paula Warren B 6 5 - 2 2 - 276.00 60.13 276.00 2.61 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 3 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 1.87 Red Scores
4 Kristine Scheer Connie Barksdale C - - 2 5 3 2 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.95 Red Scores
2 James Kelley, Jr Howard Mick C - - 3 7 5 3 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.46 Red Scores
11 Mary Shaw Shelly Husebo B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
7 Douglas Murphy Elizabeth McDonald C - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
9 Alfred Hartmann James Bloedorn B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
1 M Howard Janet Jordan B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
6 Jane Strattan Sara Strattan B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
5 Bill Remington Dee Scott B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B 1 1 - 1 1 - 301.50 65.69 301.50 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
9 Patricia Heirigs Greg Smith B 5 4 - 4 3 - 282.00 61.44 282.00 2.32 Red Scores
6 Judith Strobush Kay Johnson B - - - 7 6 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.53 Red Scores
3 Juanita Washburn Patricia Wittmaack B - - - 8 7 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.47 Red Scores
7 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B - - - 9 8 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.41 Red Scores
5 Jan Loftin William Smith B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
10 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner C - - 4 - - 1 225.00 49.02 225.00 1.30 Red Scores
2 Jett Elmer Jan Benson C - - - - - 2 211.50 46.08 211.50 0.91 Red Scores
4 Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig C - - - - - 3 207.00 45.10 207.00 0.65 Red Scores
11 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
8 Beth McGregor Trudy Owen B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Harold George John Oxley A - - - 4 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.31 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Levi Jerry Levi B - - - 6 4 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.00 Red Scores
8 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B - - - 8 6 - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.48 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue B - - - 9 7 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.41 Red Scores
1 Michael Hewson Evelyn Hewson B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
7 Joan Curran Judith Ude A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
6 Jean Helmers Kathy Coleman B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
3 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 Marilyn Barkley Jack Dimski C - - 5 - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 0.82 Red Scores
9 Stephen Bell Jane Bell C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
4 Peg Martin Mark Scobey C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores