Oct 23, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Brian Hardy Linda Hartmann C - 6 2 4 3 1 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.84 Red Scores
6 Mary Shaw Christopher Shaw Jr B - - - 8 6 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.44 Red Scores
3 Carmen Duffek Joan Kushner B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
4 Gregory Nastrom Darlene Nastrom C - - - - - 2 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Judy Kennedy Loretta Eenhuis B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
5 Donald Sloter William Campbell A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
7 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
9 Lynne Wenski Martha Graves B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
1 Jan Wells Lavon Wells C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marilyn Hutcherson Victoria Billard C 2 1 1 1 1 1 294.50 64.16 294.50 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A 4 - - 2 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 2.37 Gold Scores
6 Ellen D'Amato Jeanie Brown B - 4 - 4 2 - 268.00 58.39 268.00 2.16 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton B - 5 - 5 3 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.62 Red Scores
9 Raymond Ferree J Robert Hewson B - - - 6 4 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Nancy Hewson Evelyn Hewson C - - 3 7 5 2 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.38 Red Scores
4 Alice Ernster June Lamb Kmiecik C - - 4 8 6 3 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.03 Red Scores
3 Thelma Cole Sally Frick B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
1 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Norma Higgins Michael Rose A 1 - - 1 - - 329.00 71.68 329.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mike Combs Mary Combs B 3 2 - 2 1 - 280.00 61.00 280.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B 6 3 - 3 2 - 272.50 59.37 272.50 2.88 Red Scores
5 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - 5 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.68 Red Scores
4 Bruce Burns Terrence Ibbs B - - - 6 4 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.93 Red Scores
10 Pat Vanderford Juanita Washburn B - - - 7 5 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.53 Red Scores
6 Paula Warren Linda Banks B - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
2 Ruth Hanna D Lemaster B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
9 Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
1 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 5 - - 3 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 1.74 Red Scores
8 Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier B - - - - 7 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.39 Red Scores
5 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
10 Patricia Towle Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 Scores
4 Jane Strattan Helen Moses B - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
9 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
7 Marian Wascher Gerald Wendling B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
2 Clark Vernon David Koble B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner C - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 Scores
1 Susy Smith Julie Wertz C - - - - - - 152.50 33.22 152.50 Scores