Oct 27, 2018 - Saturday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Anne La Cour Ron LaCour A 8 - - 1 - - 4.47 58.44 50.00 54.47 5.93 Gold Scores
4 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A 9 - - 4 - - -2.17 51.85 55.95 53.78 5.34 Gold Scores
10 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - 2 - - 2.80 55.14 49.86 52.66 2.04 Red Scores
8 Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A - - - 3 - - 1.79 53.70 50.12 51.91 2.14 Red Scores
5 Richard Kelly Linda Kelly Y - - 2 - 1 1 0.10 50.82 50.62 50.72 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A - - - - - - -3.21 47.12 53.19 49.98 0.75 Red Scores
1 Pierre Flatowicz Diane Crawford A - - - - - - -0.41 48.56 49.38 48.97 0.58 Red Scores
6 Norma Higgins Michael Rose A - - - - - - 1.38 49.18 46.42 47.80 Scores
2 Gregg Underheim James Bloedorn Y - - - - - - 2.88 47.74 41.98 44.86 Scores
7 Nancy Wray Judy Hildreth X - - - - - - -2.67 37.45 42.50 39.83 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen X 7 4 - 1 1 - 2.12 57.20 53.19 55.31 6.67 Gold Scores
2 Rajiv Kapadia Hai-Sheng Wu Y - - 1 - - - -2.39 49.79 54.31 51.92 3.68 Gold Scores
9 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - 2 - - 5.62 56.58 45.97 51.59 2.04 Red Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 4 - - 1.44 51.65 48.77 50.21 1.02 Red Scores
1 Harry Sapienza Michael Cassel A - - - 3 - - 2.53 51.85 46.79 49.32 1.46 Red Scores
7 Grant Boadwine Leon Blackwell X - - - - - - -0.10 48.56 48.77 48.67 Scores
8 Suzanne Geib Janis Schaeffer Y - - 3 - 2 1 3.97 50.00 42.50 46.47 2.07 Gold Scores
5 Lois Ricceri Adam Ricceri Y - - - - - - -1.05 42.59 44.58 43.53 Scores
10 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 0.79 43.42 41.85 42.64 Scores
6 William Smith Jan Loftin X - - - - - - 25.60 48.35 25.60 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Rod Beery Virgil Stetz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.34 59.34 20.02 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 55.85 55.85 15.01 Gold Scores
5 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements X 5 3 - - - - 0.00 55.66 55.66 8.90 Gold Scores
6 Duane Hilbers Mary Ann Ryan A - - - - - - 0.00 49.14 49.14 1.39 Red Scores
1 Terry Goodykoontz Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 0.00 46.84 46.84 Scores
4 Joann McDonald Tracey Ball Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.54 45.54 0.92 Red Scores
3 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A - - - - - - 0.00 43.27 43.27 Scores
2 Wilt Cooper Marilyn O Neil Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.13 42.13 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Leon Lowe Mark Itabashi A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.11 62.11 26.69 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Barrett Harold George X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 55.83 55.83 11.26 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A 6 - - - - - 0.00 55.45 55.45 7.63 Gold Scores
4 Paul Sitz Phillip Yorston X - 5 - - - - 0.00 53.18 53.18 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 0.00 53.05 53.05 2.77 Gold Scores
2 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 0.00 49.69 49.69 1.18 Red Scores
5 Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - - - - - - 0.00 44.44 44.44 Scores