Oct 27, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Rod Beery Virgil Stetz A 2 - - 1 - - 4.28 63.61 55.06 59.34 6.02 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn X 3 1 - 2 1 - 7.34 63.19 48.51 55.85 3.93 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements X 5 3 - 3 2 - 6.85 62.50 48.81 55.66 3.57 Gold|Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A - - - 5/6 - - 53.19 53.19 53.19 0.75 Red KK - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Duane Hilbers Mary Ann Ryan A 10 - - - - - -6.22 42.92 55.36 49.14 1.39 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Goodykoontz Richard Brummer A 11 - - - - - 2.20 49.03 44.64 46.84 X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Joann McDonald Tracey Ball Y 12 5 1 - - 2 2.39 47.92 43.15 45.54 0.92 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A 14 - - - - - 1.60 44.86 41.67 43.27 X - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Wilt Cooper Marilyn O Neil Y 15 7 2 - - - 5.52 47.64 36.61 42.13 X - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Richard Kelly Linda Kelly Y - - - 5 - 1 50.62 50.62 50.62 1.05 Gold KK - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A - - - 6 - - 50.12 50.12 50.12 0.68 Red KK - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Pierre Flatowicz Diane Crawford A - - - 7 - - 49.38 49.38 49.38 0.58 Red KK - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - - - - 48.77 48.77 48.77 KK - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Grant Boadwine Leon Blackwell X - - - - - - 48.77 48.77 48.77 KK - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Norma Higgins Michael Rose A - - - - - - 46.42 46.42 46.42 KK - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Gregg Underheim James Bloedorn Y - - - - - - 41.98 41.98 41.98 KK - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 41.85 41.85 41.85 KK - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Rajiv Kapadia Hai-Sheng Wu Y - - - 4 3 1 54.31 54.31 54.31 1.43 Gold|Red KK - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - 5/6 4 - 53.19 53.19 53.19 0.75 Red KK - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Anne La Cour Ron LaCour A - - - 7 - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 0.58 Red KK - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 49.86 49.86 49.86 KK - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 45.97 KK - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Lois Ricceri Adam Ricceri Y - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 KK - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Wray Judy Hildreth X - - - - - - 42.50 42.50 42.50 KK - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Suzanne Geib Janis Schaeffer Y - - - - - - 42.50 42.50 42.50 KK - 8 - E/W Scores
6 John Oxley David King A - - - - - - 42.22 42.22 42.22 KK - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Leon Lowe Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 9.43 70.49 52.68 62.11 5.26 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Barrett Harold George X 4 2 - 2 1 - 1.07 56.79 54.76 55.83 4.39 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A 6 - - 4 - - -1.69 53.95 57.14 55.45 4.20 Gold|Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Sitz Phillip Yorston X 7 4 - 3 2 - 1.69 54.69 51.49 53.18 3.11 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 8 - - - - - -4.39 49.14 57.44 53.05 2.77 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 9 - - - - - -2.99 47.04 52.68 49.69 1.18 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Harry Sapienza Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 46.79 46.79 46.79 KK - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Del Swanson Gene Brandl X 13 6 - - - - -1.39 43.21 45.83 44.44 X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A - - - 1/10 - - -55.95 0.00 55.95 0.00 0.99 Gold Scores