Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 70.00 Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE Deana LiddyOmaha, NE Michael EdwardsRock Island, IL Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Steve GarnerChicago, IL
3.64 Red 2 61.00 Michael RoseOmaha, NE Norma HigginsOmaha, NE Tom BernsteinOmaha, NE Mary BernsteinOmaha, NE
3.27 Red 3 1 57.00 Ray DegeestRapid City, SD Daniel HafnerRapid City, SD Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD
2.05 Red 4 46.00 Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN John CrouchMinneapolis, MN Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL
2.45 Red 5 2 42.00 Jan LoftinLincoln, NE William SmithLincoln, NE Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonApple Valley, MN
1.84 Red 3 40.00 Justin GraverOmaha, NE Jeffrey BuckwalterPapillion, NE Lorri BrockmanOmaha, NE Thomas VermeerschCouncil Bluffs, IA
1.67 Red 4/5 1 36.00 Victoria BillardKansas City, MO Jeanie BrownLake Quivira, KS Marilyn HutchersonOverland Park, KS Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO
1.21 Red 4/5 36.00 David KobleBartlesville, OK Clark VernonHot Springs Vlg, AR Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Judy HildrethWamego, KS

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Minna Lou Mercer Deana Liddy Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman Steve Garner A 1 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.85 Red
6 Michael Rose Norma Higgins Tom Bernstein Mary Bernstein A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.64 Red
13 Ray Degeest Daniel Hafner Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg B 3 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.27 Red
11 Joseph Koester Judy Hansen John Crouch Loring Knoblauch A 4 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.05 Red
12 Jan Loftin William Smith Gene Brandl Del Swanson B 5 2 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.45 Red
4 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter Lorri Brockman Thomas Vermeersch B - 3 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.84 Red
14 Wirt Gilliam Judy Rimer Martha Roth Donald Brooker A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
10 Victoria Billard Jeanie Brown Marilyn Hutcherson Ellen D'Amato C - 4/5 1 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.67 Red
16 Richard Brummer Ronald Brockman Dennis Rose Terry Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 David Koble Clark Vernon Phillip Yorston Judy Hildreth B - 4/5 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.21 Red
2 Connie Barksdale Juanita Washburn Roswitha Frerichs Patricia Wittmaack B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
8 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Patricia Solick Steven Solem Byron Solem A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
7 William Fogel Ellen Coffield Linda Cronkleton Lorry Cashatt B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
1 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Evelyn Estenson Audrey Hulsey C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
5 Mary Beck Rhonda Norfleet Dixie Wantoch Harold George C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
9 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results