Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 8 - - 6 - - -0.09 56.50 56.67 56.58 7.49 Gold Scores
2 Dan Parish Elise Parish A 9 - - 1 - - 7.97 63.83 48.51 56.48 6.74 Gold Scores
18 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A 12 - - 7 - - -2.03 54.30 58.21 56.18 5.19 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements B 18 2 - 2 1 - 7.18 61.36 47.56 54.74 9.74 Gold Scores
17 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - 3 - - 4.35 58.24 49.88 54.23 2.34 Red Scores
7 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A - - - 5 - - 4.72 57.88 48.81 53.53 0.93 Red Scores
1 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - 4 - - 6.13 57.97 46.19 52.32 1.63 Red Scores
21 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - - - - -1.87 50.46 54.05 52.18 0.94 Red Scores
11 Gregory Jecker Lawrence Gibbons B - - - - 3 - -1.53 50.27 53.21 51.68 2.13 Red Scores
16 Nancy Wittwer John Oxley A - - - 8 - - 1.09 51.56 49.46 50.55 0.58 Red Scores
20 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - -0.52 48.17 49.17 48.65 Scores
4 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 0.23 48.72 48.27 48.50 Scores
10 Bruce Arnold James Perkins B - - - - - - -3.13 45.60 51.61 48.48 1.59 Gold Scores
22 Robert Carstedt James Masilamani A - - - - - - -1.98 46.43 50.24 48.26 Scores
5 Amal Dasgupta Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - -3.81 42.67 50.00 46.19 Scores
6 Robert Kutilek Greg Smith C - - - - - 1 -0.70 45.15 46.49 45.79 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
13 Linda Banks Paula Warren C - - - - - 2 -2.67 42.58 47.72 45.05 0.86 Red Scores
19 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels B - - - 9 2 - 6.25 50.64 38.63 44.88 1.53 Red Scores
14 Nancy Wray John Johnston B - - - - 4 - 2.46 46.70 41.96 44.42 0.77 Red Scores
8 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B - - - - - - 0.31 44.41 43.81 44.12 Scores
15 Michael Saeger James Bloedorn C - - - - - - -6.46 38.00 50.42 43.96 1.16 Red Scores
12 Marilyn O Neil Wilt Cooper C - - - - - - 0.51 38.55 37.56 38.07 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 1 - - 1 - - 3.30 64.38 58.04 61.34 33.72 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 3 - - 3 - - 3.44 61.26 54.64 58.08 18.97 Gold Scores
14 Robert Morris Karin Kelsey A 4 - - - - - -10.58 48.17 68.51 57.93 14.23 Gold Scores
15 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 5 - - 4 - - 0.82 58.42 56.85 57.67 11.24 Gold Scores
1 Leif Erickson Peter Wityk A 6 - - - - - -9.21 48.72 66.43 57.22 9.63 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 10 - - 6 - - -0.68 55.77 57.08 56.40 6.13 Gold Scores
5 Harry Sapienza Michael Cassel A 14 - - 2 - - 8.17 63.46 47.74 55.91 4.50 Gold Scores
4 Linda Darter Marvin Darter A 15 - - 5 - - 2.70 58.24 53.04 55.74 4.22 Gold Scores
10 Pierre Flatowicz David King A 16 - - - - - -7.21 48.63 62.50 55.29 3.97 Gold Scores
13 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A 17 - - 7 - - -1.38 53.48 56.13 54.75 3.75 Gold Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - -7.37 47.44 61.61 54.24 2.30 Red Scores
6 Patricia Christie Pat Vanderford C - 4 1 9 2 1 -3.50 50.64 57.38 53.88 5.48 Gold Scores
2 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers B - 6 - - 4 - -4.98 47.62 57.20 52.22 3.71 Gold Scores
17 Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A - - - - - - -4.09 47.44 55.30 51.21 1.09 Red Scores
21 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James B - - - 8 1 - 2.81 52.84 47.44 50.25 2.08 Gold Scores
19 Scott McIntyre Larry Yarger C - - - - 3 2 2.28 49.63 45.24 47.52 1.04 Red Scores
8 Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael B - - - - - - -0.69 46.06 47.38 46.69 Scores
18 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - -4.91 41.39 50.83 45.92 0.74 Red Scores
16 Tracey Ball Linda Kelly C - - - - - - -0.97 44.51 46.37 45.40 0.58 Red Scores
20 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - - - - - - -6.89 37.64 50.89 44.00 0.92 Red Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - -2.59 39.84 44.82 42.23 Scores
22 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian C - - - - - - -1.47 34.43 37.26 35.79 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Anne La Cour Jerry Barrett B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 58.71 58.71 25.29 Gold Scores
3 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 11 - - - - - 0.00 56.37 56.37 5.62 Gold Scores
14 Fred Lambert Charles Lynn Jr A 13 - - - - - 0.00 56.05 56.05 4.82 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Koester John Crouch B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.29 52.29 4.33 Gold Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 0.00 51.79 51.79 4.59 Gold Scores
13 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine C - 9 3 - - - 0.00 51.76 51.76 2.81 Gold Scores
9 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek B - 10 - - - - 0.00 51.75 51.75 3.79 Gold Scores
12 Therese Koller Phillip Yorston C - - 4 - - - 0.00 50.24 50.24 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A - - - - - - 0.00 49.70 49.70 Scores
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A - - - - - - 0.00 49.16 49.16 Scores
6 Catherine Wright Robert Larson C - - 5 - - - 0.00 48.15 48.15 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 48.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Thelma Cole Sally Frick C - - - - - - 0.00 47.91 47.91 Scores
11 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 0.00 44.18 44.18 Scores
15 Joan Orth Nance Booty C - - - - - - 0.00 42.64 42.64 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 7 - - - - - 0.00 57.05 57.05 8.43 Gold Scores
11 Judy Hansen Loring Knoblauch B 19 3 - - - - 0.00 54.34 54.34 7.31 Gold Scores
14 J Breen Randall Gingiss C - 7 2 - - - 0.00 52.21 52.21 3.74 Gold Scores
15 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz B - 8 - - - - 0.00 51.97 51.97 2.89 Gold Scores
10 Roark Johnson Chuck Cummins A - - - - - - 0.00 51.81 51.81 1.20 Red Scores
12 Kenneth McNary Deb Summers B - - - - - - 0.00 50.56 50.56 0.63 Red Scores
7 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 0.00 50.33 50.33 1.26 Red Scores
6 Harold Feldheim Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 0.00 47.51 47.51 0.74 Red Scores
1 David Bruckman Charlene Erskine B - - - - - - 0.00 47.08 47.08 Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 47.00 Scores
3 Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A - - - - - - 0.00 46.46 46.46 Scores
13 Anne Nellis Robert Nellis C - - - - - - 0.00 44.27 44.27 0.79 Red Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 0.00 42.36 42.36 Scores
5 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher C - - - - - - 0.00 42.15 42.15 Scores
8 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 0.00 39.65 39.65 Scores