Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Leif Erickson Peter Wityk A - - - 2 - - 66.43 66.43 66.43 4.59 Gold JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Darter Marvin Darter A - - - 12 - - 53.04 53.04 53.04 0.87 Red JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Carstedt James Masilamani A - - - - - - 50.24 50.24 50.24 JJ - 22 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 49.88 49.88 49.88 JJ - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - 49.17 49.17 49.17 JJ - 20 - N/S Scores
13 Harry Sapienza Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 47.74 47.74 47.74 JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James X - - - - - - 47.44 47.44 47.44 JJ - 21 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - - - - 46.19 46.19 46.19 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Scott McIntyre Larry Yarger Y - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 JJ - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Wray John Johnston X - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 JJ - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels X - - - - - - 38.63 38.63 38.63 JJ - 19 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn O Neil Wilt Cooper Y - - - - - - 37.56 37.56 37.56 JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Barbian Cameron Barbian Y - - - - - - 37.26 37.26 37.26 JJ - 22 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Anne La Cour Jerry Barrett X 1 1 - 1 1 - 4.80 63.51 53.91 58.71 7.32 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A - - - 4 - - 58.21 58.21 58.21 2.30 Red JJ - 18 - N/S Scores
11 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - 5 - - 58.04 58.04 58.04 1.74 Red JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers X - - - 6 2 - 57.20 57.20 57.20 2.07 Gold JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 3 - - 3 - - 2.74 59.11 53.63 56.37 3.91 Gold|Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 11 - - 54.05 54.05 54.05 0.94 Red JJ - 21 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Koester John Crouch X 6 3 - - 6 - -1.68 50.60 53.97 52.29 1.82 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Judy Rimer A 10 - - 2 - - 8.70 60.48 43.09 51.79 4.59 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A 16 - - - - - -1.83 47.86 51.53 49.70 X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A 17 - - - - - -0.94 48.21 50.10 49.16 X - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Catherine Wright Robert Larson Y 18 11 4 - - - -6.19 41.96 54.34 48.15 1.90 Gold|Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 19 - - 14 - - 4.03 52.02 43.97 48.00 0.78 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Harry Sapienza Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 37.98 37.98 37.98 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Pierre Flatowicz David King A - - - 3 - - 62.50 62.50 62.50 3.28 Gold JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A - - - 4 - - 61.61 61.61 61.61 2.30 Red JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Christie Pat Vanderford Y - - - 6 1 1 57.38 57.38 57.38 3.17 Gold JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 7 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.33 Red JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
7 William Higbee Colleen McCabe X 14 9 - - 7 - -1.46 48.87 51.79 50.33 1.26 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Harold Feldheim Michael Dworetsky A 21 - - 15 - - 3.32 50.83 44.19 47.51 0.74 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael X - - - - - - 47.38 47.38 47.38 JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Bruckman Charlene Erskine X 22 13 - - - - -4.70 42.38 51.78 47.08 X - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley X 23 14 - - - - -3.00 43.99 50.00 47.00 X - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A 24 - - - - - 0.92 47.38 45.54 46.46 X - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram Y 28 17 8 - - - -1.58 40.77 43.94 42.36 X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher Y 29 18 9 - - - -4.11 38.04 46.26 42.15 X - 5 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A - - - 7 - - 56.85 56.85 56.85 1.33 Red JJ - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A - - - 9 - - 55.30 55.30 55.30 1.09 Red JJ - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Gregory Jecker Lawrence Gibbons X - - - 13 4 - 53.21 53.21 53.21 1.03 Red JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford X - - - 15 5 - 50.83 50.83 50.83 0.74 Red JJ - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Saeger James Bloedorn Y - - - - 7 2 50.42 50.42 50.42 1.16 Red JJ - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Amal Dasgupta Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Wittwer John Oxley A - - - - - - 49.46 49.46 49.46 JJ - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 48.51 48.51 48.51 JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 48.27 48.27 48.27 JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements X - - - - - - 47.56 47.56 47.56 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Tracey Ball Linda Kelly Y - - - - - 4 46.37 46.37 46.37 0.58 Red JJ - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Margery Gussak Renee Janow Y - - - - - - 45.00 45.00 45.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Robert Morris Karin Kelsey A - - - 1 - - 68.51 68.51 68.51 6.56 Gold JJ - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 2 - - 5 - - 1.76 58.81 55.29 57.05 4.39 Gold|Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 9 - - 56.67 56.67 56.67 1.09 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - 10 - - 54.64 54.64 54.64 1.01 Red JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Hansen Loring Knoblauch X 5 2 - 14 4 - -2.91 51.43 57.25 54.34 3.01 Gold|Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 J Breen Randall Gingiss Y 7 4 1 - 6 2 -2.08 50.12 54.29 52.21 2.44 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz X 8 5 - 11 2 - 1.91 53.87 50.06 51.97 2.22 Gold X - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Roark Johnson Chuck Cummins A 9 - - 8 - - 5.09 56.90 46.72 51.81 1.20 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Bruce Arnold James Perkins X - - - 13 3 - 51.61 51.61 51.61 1.59 Gold JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kenneth McNary Deb Summers X 13 8 - - 5 - -0.13 50.42 50.69 50.56 0.63 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Nellis Robert Nellis Y 25 15 6 - 8 3 4.31 48.57 39.96 44.27 0.79 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A 30 - - - - - -0.19 39.46 39.84 39.65 X - 8 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A - - - 8 - - 56.13 56.13 56.13 1.20 Red JJ - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Lambert Charles Lynn Jr A 4 - - 10 - - -1.64 54.40 57.69 56.05 3.66 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine Y 11 6 2 12 3 1 1.82 53.57 49.94 51.76 1.66 Gold X - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek X 12 7 - - - - -13.65 38.10 65.40 51.75 3.79 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Therese Koller Phillip Yorston Y 15 10 3 - - - -9.22 41.01 59.46 50.24 3.79 Gold X - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A - - - - - - 48.81 48.81 48.81 JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Thelma Cole Sally Frick Y 20 12 5 - - - -2.08 45.83 49.99 47.91 X - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Kutilek Greg Smith Y - - - - - 3 46.49 46.49 46.49 0.83 Red JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 44.82 44.82 44.82 JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 26 - - - - - -2.51 41.67 46.69 44.18 X - 11 - N/S Scores
10 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins X - - - - - - 43.81 43.81 43.81 JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Orth Nance Booty Y 27 16 7 - - - 1.72 44.35 40.92 42.64 X - 15 - N/S Scores