Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 9:00 am

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Therese Koller Phillip Yorston Y 2 2 1 1 1 1 59.46 59.46 59.46 3.79 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
1 David Bruckman Charlene Erskine X 12 9 - - - - 51.78 51.78 51.78 P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Thelma Cole Sally Frick Y - - 5 - - - 49.99 49.99 49.99 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine Y - - 6 - - - 49.94 49.94 49.94 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Banks Paula Warren Y - - - - - - 47.72 47.72 47.72 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 46.69 46.69 46.69 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Harold Feldheim Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 44.19 44.19 44.19 P - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Orth Nance Booty Y - - - - - - 40.92 40.92 40.92 Q - 7 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek X 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.40 65.40 65.40 3.79 Gold Q - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Fred Lambert Charles Lynn Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 57.69 57.69 57.69 2.65 Gold Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 William Higbee Colleen McCabe X 11 8 - 5 4 - 51.79 51.79 51.79 0.81 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley Y 14 10 4 6 - 2 50.89 50.89 50.89 0.92 Red PP - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley X - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher Y - - - - - - 46.26 46.26 46.26 P - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 45.54 P - 3 - N/S Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram Y - - - - - - 43.94 43.94 43.94 P - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 5 - - 2 - - 55.29 55.29 55.29 2.65 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Catherine Wright Robert Larson Y 6 4 2 3 2 2 54.34 54.34 54.34 1.90 Gold|Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Koester John Crouch X 8 6 - 4 3 - 53.97 53.97 53.97 1.33 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Anne La Cour Jerry Barrett X 9 7 - 5 4 - 53.91 53.91 53.91 0.76 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 10 - - 6 - - 53.63 53.63 53.63 0.63 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A 13 - - - - - 51.53 51.53 51.53 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 43.97 43.97 43.97 J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 43.09 43.09 43.09 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Judy Hansen Loring Knoblauch X 4 3 - 3 2 - 57.25 57.25 57.25 1.90 Gold|Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
7 J Breen Randall Gingiss Y 7 5 3 4 3 1 54.29 54.29 54.29 1.33 Gold|Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Kenneth McNary Deb Summers X 15 - - - - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A 16 - - - - - 50.10 50.10 50.10 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz X - - - - - - 50.06 50.06 50.06 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Roark Johnson Chuck Cummins A - - - - - - 46.72 46.72 46.72 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Nellis Robert Nellis Y - - - - - - 39.96 39.96 39.96 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 39.84 39.84 39.84 Q - 1 - N/S Scores