Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Ray's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Mary Fox Diane Kenyon 5 9 8 - 1 1 - 7.00 63.10 49.11 56.11 1.38 Gold Y - 33 - E/W Scores
2 William Crise Jane Crise 2 12 11 1 2 2 - 0.60 55.65 54.46 55.06 1.71 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Dwight Stafford Suzanne Murphy 5 19 16 - 3 3 - -0.74 52.68 54.17 53.43 1.20 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson 5 29 24 - - - - -12.05 39.88 63.99 51.94 1.45 Gold Y - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 5 37 30 - - - - -1.04 49.40 51.49 50.45 0.51 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait 7 38/39 - - - - - 2.09 52.38 48.21 50.30 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt 5 - - - - - - -3.57 43.45 50.60 47.03 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Shirley Gouger Betty Schuster 5 - - - - - - 4.02 43.45 35.42 39.44 Y - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams 5 - - - 1 1 - 59.23 59.23 59.23 1.38 Gold RR - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Christine Garner Bonnie Butler 7 - - - 2 - - 56.85 56.85 56.85 0.97 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Scott Kelly Charlie Drotar 5 - - - 3 2 - 50.89 50.89 50.89 0.87 Red RR - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss 5 - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 RR - 2 - E/W Scores
8 June McKillip Vivian Shaver 5 - 34/35 - - 3 - 1.19 50.30 47.92 49.11 0.62 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Frank Wallis Richard Abell 5 - - - - - - 48.51 48.51 48.51 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Irene Jasper Larry Kronick 5 - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Eugene Herman Bonnie Stettler 5 - - - - - - 40.48 40.48 40.48 RR - 3 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Richard Reese Richard Mellinger 5 10/11 9/10 - 2 2 - 1.79 57.14 53.57 55.36 1.94 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Oetting Mary Beck 5 10/11 9/10 - - - - -0.29 55.06 55.65 55.36 1.38 Gold Y - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 2 20 17 3 3 3 1 2.23 55.65 51.19 53.42 0.81 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Fleming G Rhoads 7 23/24 - - - - - 1.34 54.17 51.49 52.83 Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 5 25 21 - 1 1 - 5.36 58.04 47.32 52.68 1.38 Gold Y - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Billie Wilson Beverly Hart 2 - - - - - - -8.03 36.61 52.68 44.65 0.81 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Arthur Munger Barbara Munger 2 - - - - - - -4.76 38.39 47.92 43.16 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Buresh Bonnie Chastain 5 - - - - - - 2.38 44.94 40.18 42.56 Y - 13 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Georgann DeMoss Bernadette Cleary 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 0.60 59.23 58.04 58.64 2.40 Gold|Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Keith Johnson John Heieck 5 27 23 - - - - -5.06 47.32 57.44 52.38 1.02 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 7 28 - - 2 - - 4.91 57.14 47.32 52.23 0.97 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Melanie Wright Donna Longo 5 34/36 27/29 - 3 2 - 3.43 54.17 47.32 50.75 0.87 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 5 34/36 27/29 - - - - -2.23 48.51 52.98 50.75 0.73 Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Brasch Duane Brasch 2 40 32 6 - - - -8.78 41.07 58.63 49.85 1.45 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Graham Rose Larry Lord 2 - - 10 - 3 1 4.32 50.30 41.67 45.99 0.74 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Brian Hardy Linda Hartmann 5 - - - - - - 0.45 42.26 41.37 41.82 Y - 11 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 5 3 3 - - - - -5.80 51.49 63.10 57.30 1.38 Gold Y - 24 - E/W Scores
7 Bess Oldham Patricia Towle 7 15/16 - - - - - -2.53 51.79 56.85 54.32 0.69 Red Y - 23 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Johnston Dee Johnston 7 17 - - 1 - - 2.98 56.85 50.89 53.87 2.07 Gold|Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
2 Lucy Van Gelder John Van Gelder III 2 18 15 2 3 2 1 53.57 53.57 53.57 1.63 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Wynne Begun Susan Swanson 5 26 22 - - - - -5.65 46.73 58.04 52.39 0.97 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Margaret Crawford Rhonda Norfleet 5 30 25 - 2 1 - 4.17 55.95 47.62 51.79 1.17 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Grigoleit Linda Grigoleit 2 - - 9 - - - -4.61 41.96 51.19 46.58 Y - 20 - E/W Scores
6 Franees Jurs Mary Kay Covington 2 - - - - - - 4.02 41.67 33.63 37.65 Y - 22 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Steven Solem Byron Solem 5 7 7 - 1 1 - -0.45 55.95 56.85 56.40 2.35 Gold|Red Y - 24 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Meredith Karol Streit 5 15/16 14 - 2 2 - 0.75 55.06 53.57 54.32 1.66 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Bowers Audrey Ercolini 7 31 - - 3 - - 51.49 51.49 51.49 0.69 Red Y - 21 - N/S Scores
6 Stephanie Miller Larry Miller 7 32 - - - - - -0.15 51.19 51.49 51.34 Y - 22 - N/S Scores
7 Gregory Nastrom Darlene Nastrom 5 - 34/35 - - - - -8.93 40.18 58.04 49.11 1.38 Gold Y - 23 - N/S Scores
1 Milo Nielsen Judy Nielsen 5 - - - - - - 2.68 50.89 45.54 48.22 Y - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Dianne Young Mark Scobey 2 - - 8 - - 1 1.64 48.81 45.54 47.18 1.48 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Breeding Marjorie Abell 2 - - - - - - 4.47 46.43 37.50 41.97 Y - 20 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Mary Hughey Donna Bryant 5 5 5 - 2 2 - 1.19 58.33 55.95 57.14 2.35 Gold|Red Y - 29 - E/W Scores
6 William Tracy Wayne Gonyea 5 13 12 - - - - -2.97 51.79 57.74 54.77 0.97 Red Y - 30 - E/W Scores
7 Sandy Krick Bobee Torskey 5 33 26 - 1 1 - 12.50 63.69 38.69 51.19 1.38 Gold Y - 31 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Schroeder Steven Schroeder 5 38/39 31 - 3 3 - 1.79 52.08 48.51 50.30 0.69 Red Y - 28 - E/W Scores
2 D Suzette Durdahl Calvin Durdahl 2 - 36 7 - - - -1.04 47.62 49.70 48.66 Y - 26 - E/W Scores
1 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin 5 - - - - - - -2.68 41.07 46.43 43.75 Y - 25 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Roberts Barbara O'Daniel 5 - - - - - - 2.53 44.64 39.58 42.11 Y - 27 - E/W Scores
8 Arlene Tannahill Caryl Martinez 5 - - - - - - -1.04 40.77 42.86 41.82 Y - 32 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Glenn Peterson James Sage 5 4 4 - 2 2 - 2.23 59.52 55.06 57.29 2.14 Red Y - 30 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Jones Judy Williamson 7 8 - - - - - -4.76 51.49 61.01 56.25 1.38 Gold Y - 31 - N/S Scores
1 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 5 14 13 - 1 1 - 7.44 62.20 47.32 54.76 1.38 Gold Y - 25 - N/S Scores
4 Maureen Busta John Herkenrath II 2 21/22 18/19 4 3 3 1 5.21 58.33 47.92 53.13 1.37 Red Y - 28 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Frohlich Marilyn Kircher 5 - - - - - - -2.68 43.45 48.81 46.13 0.82 Red Y - 27 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Bales Mary Shoop 2 - - - - - - -2.83 42.26 47.92 45.09 0.63 Red Y - 26 - N/S Scores
5 Marlene Kelley Carolyn Rossie 5 - - - - - - 5.06 46.13 36.01 41.07 Y - 29 - N/S Scores
8 Wyn Seeley Anna Bianchi 5 - - - - - - -2.23 36.61 41.07 38.84 Y - 32 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Marty Bennett Bonnie Calvert 2 - - - 1 1 1 60.71 60.71 60.71 1.38 Gold RR - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard 5 - - - 2 2 - 59.52 59.52 59.52 0.97 Red RR - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Still Jerry Turk 5 - - - 3 3 - 52.98 52.98 52.98 0.69 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Hines Kathy Denholm 2 - - - - - 2 51.49 51.49 51.49 0.61 Red RR - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Janet Tillery Janie Barlett 5 - - - - - - 44.94 44.94 44.94 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Caudle Ruth Muchemore 5 - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ellen Dworetsky Mark McGree 2 - - - - - - 4.76 49.40 39.88 44.64 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig 2 - - - - - - 36.31 36.31 36.31 RR - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 9.23 71.13 52.68 61.91 1.38 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Klare Janice Strop 5 6 6 - 2 2 - -2.53 54.46 59.52 56.99 2.35 Gold|Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Klein Paul Klein 5 21/22 18/19 - - - - -1.63 51.49 54.76 53.13 0.69 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 2 23/24 20 5 3 3 - -0.74 52.08 53.57 52.83 1.38 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Rhodes Phillip Rhodes 5 34/36 27/29 - - - - -3.12 47.62 53.87 50.75 0.97 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Cheryl Diane Patrick Margaret Randle 5 - 33 - - - - -2.53 47.02 52.08 49.55 Y - 33 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne Cabeen Mark Leibowitz 5 - - - - - - -0.74 45.83 47.32 46.58 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Dixie Wantoch Sarah Backhaus 5 - - - - - - -8.18 30.36 46.73 38.55 Y - 4 - E/W Scores