Oct 23, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James X - - - 1 1 - 60.57 60.57 60.57 4.52 Gold LL - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann X - - - 2 2 - 58.33 58.33 58.33 3.16 Gold LL - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Wilt Cooper Marilyn O Neil Y - - - 3 3 1 57.35 57.35 57.35 2.26 Gold|Red LL - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 5 - - 54.78 54.78 54.78 0.90 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bobbie Schlekeway Kaye Whitmore X - - - 7 4 - 53.06 53.06 53.06 0.88 Red LL - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Wray John Johnston X - - - - - - 49.51 49.51 49.51 LL - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Pat Foutch Jerry Barrett X 14 5 - - - - 1.36 49.14 46.43 47.79 X - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 47.06 47.06 47.06 LL - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Wittwer Elise Parish A - - - - - - 46.69 46.69 46.69 LL - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis Y 16 6 3 - - - -2.76 43.87 49.40 46.64 X - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Kelley Bremer Janice Bremer X - - - - - - 43.79 43.79 43.79 LL - 1 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 1 - - 3 - - -0.19 58.28 58.63 58.44 5.32 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 4 - - 6 - - 1.69 53.49 50.30 51.99 0.75 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine Y 7 1 1 - - 1 -4.25 46.73 54.76 50.51 4.29 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 8 - - - - - -1.25 49.13 51.49 50.24 X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Harold Feldheim Michael Dworetsky A 10 - - - - - -0.12 49.78 50.00 49.88 X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Jon King Willa King X 11 2 - - - - -4.84 45.32 54.46 49.62 2.14 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - - 3 - 49.56 49.56 49.56 1.10 Red LL - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Wityk Kenneth McNary A 15 - - - - - -2.01 45.32 49.11 47.10 X - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Melvin Patterson Bernie Fromm Y 17 7 4 - - - -0.98 44.88 46.73 45.75 X - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Amal Dasgupta Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 LL - 11 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jill Flader Michael Flader A 2 - - 4 - - 0.12 55.88 55.65 55.77 3.72 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Haase Stephen Goldstein A 3 - - 6 - - -0.40 53.70 54.46 54.06 2.28 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Chuck Cummins Roark Johnson A 5 - - - - - -0.24 51.63 52.08 51.84 X - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A 6 - - - - - 0.60 51.74 50.60 51.20 X - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A 9 - - - - - -3.39 47.17 53.57 50.18 1.07 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Bruckman Charlene Erskine X 12 3 - - - - -2.56 46.95 51.79 49.23 1.07 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
5 William Rawlings Jean Ingram Y 13 4 2 8 5 2 4.96 52.51 43.15 48.11 0.86 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin Y 18 8 - - - - 4.78 48.91 39.88 44.66 X - 2 - N/S Scores
8 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins X 19 9 - - - - -3.83 40.09 47.32 43.49 1.15 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
1 William Fogel Ellen Coffield X 20 10 - - - - 1.07 38.34 36.31 37.38 X - 1 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A - - - 1 - - 63.40 63.40 63.40 4.52 Gold LL - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Morrison Sarah Imig A - - - 2 - - 62.64 62.64 62.64 3.16 Gold LL - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek X - - - 4 1 - 57.84 57.84 57.84 2.19 Gold LL - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Givner Cheryl Gorman A - - - 5 - - 56.54 56.54 56.54 0.90 Red LL - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway X - - - 7 2 - 52.51 52.51 52.51 1.53 Gold LL - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 8 - - 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.57 Red LL - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Claire Flatowicz Anne La Cour X - - - - 4 - 49.02 49.02 49.02 0.77 Red LL - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Saeger James Bloedorn Y - - - - - 2 45.10 45.10 45.10 0.86 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers X - - - - - - 44.01 44.01 44.01 LL - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger Y - - - - - - 32.14 32.14 32.14 LL - 8 - N/S Scores