Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.47 Silver 1 95.00 Douglas WattLoveland, CO John KruegerEstes Park, CO Norman WattLoveland, CO Fiona FreesemanFort Collins, CO
2.93 Silver 2/3 1/2 92.00 Michael RenbargerBroomfield, CO Lynnette RenbargerBroomfield, CO Linda DoranBroomfield, CO Edward DoranBroomfield, CO
2.93 Silver 2/3 1/2 92.00 Daniel ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Justin BrowningCheyenne, WY Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Robin ElliottBoulder, CO
1.89 Silver 4 79.00 Anne VincentBoulder, CO Judith HardieBroomfield, CO Larry HulseFort Collins, CO James SmithBoulder, CO
1.49 Silver 5 77.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO William JeffersBoulder, CO Maud GreerLafayette, CO Donna RasmussenBroomfield, CO
1.54 Silver 3 1 73.00 P Lynn StuartBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Sandra-Leigh SerioBoulder, CO Kelly WawrzynekBoulder, CO
1.16 Silver 4 63.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Jean SobieskiBroomfield, CO Ray HedbergBoulder, CO Michael HupkaBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Douglas Watt John Krueger Norman Watt Fiona Freeseman B 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.47 Silver
12 Daniel Zwonitzer Justin Browning Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott C 2/3 1/2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.93 Silver
4 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger Linda Doran Edward Doran C 2/3 1/2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.93 Silver
15 Anne Vincent Judith Hardie Larry Hulse James Smith B 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.89 Silver
11 Bill Hendrick William Jeffers Maud Greer Donna Rasmussen B 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.49 Silver
13 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Phyllis Coelho Sandra Davis B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.68 Silver
5 Thomas Burger Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus Elizabeth Ronning B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.51 Silver
1 P Lynn Stuart Elizabeth Cole Sandra-Leigh Serio Kelly Wawrzynek D - 3 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.54 Silver
8 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka C - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.16 Silver
2 Michael Lee Stabler Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer Judith Shinn C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.51 Silver
14 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe Maggie Canup Jane Martin C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.51 Silver
10 Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport Diane Mayer Candy Smith B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.43 Silver
3 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds Joanne Groome Nancy Stillman D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.51 Silver
9 Merri Anderson Thomas Anderson Robert Corcoran Judy Goater D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.51 Silver
7 Ellen Vineski Karen Herz Barbara Yoshimura Sunny Gilbert C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.34 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results