Oct 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 96.00 K RaglandBoulder, CO Carol WardArvada, CO Gary SteinerBoulder, CO Gary GreeneLongmont, CO Michael PerlmanBoulder, CO
8.05 Silver 2 1 83.00 Robert VetterAurora, CO Sheryl SiegelGreenwood Vlg, CO Eden EnglishHighlands Ranch, CO Brian EnglishHighlands Ranch, CO
5.29 Silver 3/4 82.00 Robert McKenzieThornton, CO Andrea JohnsonLongmont, CO Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO
5.29 Silver 3/4 82.00 Spencer JonesDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Dom Di FeliceDenver, CO Linda SundbyeBroomfield, CO
3.58 Silver 5 79.00 David CapreraDenver, CO Ernest SkolnikDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO Nancy RassbachWestminster, CO
3.52 Silver 2 74.00 William BrackettLongmont, CO Paul FlandersLongmont, CO Jim JohnsonErie, CO Andrew JohnsonLafayette, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 K Ragland Carol Ward Gary Steiner Gary Greene Michael Perlman A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 10.73 Silver
1 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel Eden English Brian English X 2 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.05 Silver
12 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.29 Silver
5 Robert McKenzie Andrea Johnson Mary Olson Shirley Scott A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.29 Silver
6 David Caprera Ernest Skolnik Anne Brenner Nancy Rassbach A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.58 Silver
8 Donald Vancil Allen Kane En Hay Jeanne Gray A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.12 Silver
10 William Brackett Paul Flanders Jim Johnson Andrew Johnson X - 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.52 Silver
7 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger Fran Vanecko Jean Hupka X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.12 Silver
9 Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz Jim Hoerlein John Tippet X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.60 Silver
11 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
13 Allen White Jonathan Dings Reiko Raese Ole Nordhild X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
4 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Dan Stern Donna Barrow A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
14 Bruce Pincus Nettie Ashbee Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
3 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Hachy Pennell Roger Pennell A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results