Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Clay Cuthbertson Roger Lord A 12 - - 6 - - 526.96 57.40 526.96 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A 13 - - 7 - - 521.94 56.86 521.94 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Ann Ruwitch Elizabeth Meteer B - 5 - 9 2 - 500.70 54.54 500.70 1.77 Silver Scores
12 Patricia Lazaroff Richard Lazaroff C - 6 1 10 3 1 496.30 54.06 496.30 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Sanford Becker Judy Putzel A - - - 13 - - 482.17 52.52 482.17 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann C - - 5 - 6 3 469.77 51.17 469.77 0.91 Silver Scores
1 Mark Ziegelman Jeanne Redington B - - - - - - 445.32 48.51 445.32 Scores
14 James Reid Brazier R Dian Brazier B - - - - - - 442.94 48.25 442.94 Scores
6 Zack Bettis Jr Karen Bettis C - - - - - - 431.77 47.03 431.77 Scores
13 Janet Vontz Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 429.27 46.76 429.27 Scores
4 William Davis Katherine Hartenberger B - - - - - - 384.67 41.90 384.67 Scores
10 Candy Butz Sheron Meyer C - - - - - - 373.16 40.65 373.16 Scores
11 Carol Hamilton Jennifer Luner A - - - - - - 362.00 39.43 362.00 Scores
2 Glenda Klingsick Nancy Yates C - - - - - - 296.15 32.26 296.15 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Kniest Alan Popkin A 4 - - 1 - - 559.95 61.00 559.95 6.38 Silver Scores
7 Anne Agovino Susan Kilo B 7 2 - 3 1 - 537.37 58.54 537.37 3.80 Silver Scores
13 Carol Schaffer Nell Schneider A 9 - - 5 - - 534.70 58.25 534.70 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Steve Singer Gilda Singer B 15 4 - 8 3 - 519.23 56.56 519.23 2.13 Silver Scores
9 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A - - - 9 - - 506.82 55.21 506.82 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice A - - - 10 - - 506.69 55.19 506.69 0.81 Silver Scores
11 James Nunn Jane Ettelson A - - - 13 - - 494.40 53.86 494.40 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Egon Diekhoff Robert Griffin B - - - 14 4 - 486.80 53.03 486.80 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Tommye Fleming John Hagedorn C - - - - 9 5 455.58 49.63 455.58 0.29 Silver Scores
12 Michael Morrice Jayne Costanzo C - - - - - - 433.86 47.26 433.86 Scores
14 Nancy Galvin Walter Galvin C - - - - - - 421.02 45.86 421.02 Scores
6 Jim McGinnis Michael Shortridge C - - - - - - 420.46 45.80 420.46 Scores
10 Carol Ottsen Carol Layton C - - - - - - 408.03 44.45 408.03 Scores
8 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch C - - - - - - 403.96 44.00 403.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Popkin Jack Bryant A 1 - - 1 - - 620.64 67.61 620.64 15.13 Silver Scores
7 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass B 2 1 - 2 1 - 582.82 63.49 582.82 11.35 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Bland Richard Haacke A 11 - - 5 - - 528.74 57.60 528.74 1.40 Silver Scores
4 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer B - - - 11 4 - 490.39 53.42 490.39 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Robert Dempsey Gretchen Smith B - - - - 7 - 468.51 51.04 468.51 0.36 Silver Scores
10 Bill Canfield Sally Canfield C - - - - 9 5 452.92 49.34 452.92 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Rose Etzkorn Alice Kerckhoff A - - - - - - 445.54 48.53 445.54 Scores
6 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger C - - - - - 6 436.20 47.52 436.20 0.24 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Constance Janet Kuehn C - - - - - - 433.31 47.20 433.31 Scores
2 Kae Williams Lee Steuby C - - - - - - 388.39 42.31 388.39 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Debra Romero Mark Boswell A 8 - - 4 - - 535.69 58.35 535.69 2.02 Silver Scores
5 Jerome Shen John Antognoli A - - - 11 - - 504.82 54.99 504.82 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Janet Bernacki Raymond Bernacki C - - 2 15 5 1 482.04 52.51 482.04 2.17 Silver Scores
8 Michael Kelly Jim Gibson C - - - - 8 4 460.28 50.14 460.28 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Mike Vontz Rod Beery A - - - - - - 455.51 49.62 455.51 Scores
1 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - - - 416.91 45.42 416.91 Scores
2 Mary Ann Shepard Jo Ann Froehlich C - - - - - - 383.27 41.75 383.27 Scores
4 Dianne Glick Glen Phariss B - - - - - - 380.72 41.47 380.72 Scores
6 Marilyn Bolz Carol Rentz C - - - - - - 357.71 38.97 357.71 Scores
7 Jay Shah Mary Ann Mitchell B - - - - - - 355.59 38.74 355.59 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Shirley Dicks John Dicks A 3 - - 3 - - 574.66 62.60 574.66 8.51 Silver Scores
14 Donna Pedrotti Robert McDill A 6 - - 4 - - 546.45 59.53 546.45 3.59 Silver Scores
5 Gail Hawkins Rose Morrison A - - - 8 - - 510.17 55.57 510.17 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - 12 - - 487.58 53.11 487.58 0.70 Silver Scores
9 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A - - - 14 - - 478.27 52.10 478.27 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Mary Dolan Ann Gruver C - - 4 15 5 2 471.36 51.35 471.36 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Janet Joyce Margaret Taylor C - - 6 - 8 4 467.02 50.87 467.02 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Susan Rosenthal Susan Corley B - - - - 10 - 450.48 49.07 450.48 0.25 Silver Scores
11 Suzi Shymanski Moore Loughery Hawkins A - - - - - - 436.07 47.50 436.07 Scores
2 Jeff Kopolow Jackie Schroeder C - - - - - - 432.59 47.12 432.59 Scores
6 Martha Rowe Jan Mackey C - - - - - - 407.08 44.34 407.08 Scores
1 George Marvin Bob Pedrotti B - - - - - - 400.77 43.66 400.77 Scores
4 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Linda Seibert B - - - - - - 387.70 42.23 387.70 Scores
12 Rolland Struebing Arthur O'Mara C - - - - - - 371.43 40.46 371.43 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 George Hawley Robert Wheeler A 5 - - 2 - - 551.36 60.06 551.36 4.79 Silver Scores
3 Tom Oppenheimer Becky Hubert A 10 - - 6 - - 529.40 57.67 529.40 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Freeman Diana Votaw B 14 3 - 7 2 - 520.54 56.70 520.54 2.85 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Zenk Mark Ludwig A - - - 12 - - 501.35 54.61 501.35 0.70 Silver Scores
9 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut A - - - - - - 478.01 52.07 478.01 Scores
10 Fritz Gebhard John Levis C - - 3 - 6 2 474.29 51.67 474.29 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Judith Biondo Peggy Hindert C - - - - 7 3 466.29 50.79 466.29 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Kay Cohen En Xie A - - - - - - 460.22 50.13 460.22 Scores
2 John Belfi Mark Behling C - - - - 10 6 448.08 48.81 448.08 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Jo Ann Moore Steven Hakanson B - - - - - - 411.22 44.80 411.22 Scores
1 Vicki Valley Kadie Davis B - - - - - - 389.46 42.42 389.46 Scores
12 Nancy Cadwell Tom Cadwell B - - - - - - 383.44 41.77 383.44 Scores
8 Katie Boles Sue Higginbotham C - - - - - - 358.04 39.00 358.04 Scores