Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

I/N 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Obrecht Bob Schaefer C - - 3 1 1 1 200.93 55.81 200.93 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Terree Rowbottom Mary Joan Woods A - - - 2 - - 191.23 53.12 191.23 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Carol Wagner David Soshnik B - - - 3 2 - 172.53 47.93 172.53 0.55 Silver Scores
5 David Poos Joan Poos B - - - 4 3 - 170.17 47.27 170.17 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Felicia Bamer Marge Smith B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Lehmann Lawrence White C - - - - - - 166.23 46.18 166.23 Scores
2 Crystal Beuerlein Amy Galvin B - - - - - - 164.90 45.81 164.90 Scores
8 Ellen Lieberman Melissa Wegmann C - - - - - - 156.23 43.40 156.23 Scores
9 Ruth Bosse Kathryn Schneider A - - - - - - 144.73 40.20 144.73 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bertram Risch Richard Chase B 1 1 - 1 1 - 237.33 65.93 237.33 2.89 Silver Scores
2 Ellen White Nancy Hope C 2 2 1 2 2 1 231.27 64.24 231.27 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Bob Barley Linda Langsdorf B - - - 3 3 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Michael Bobroff Wendy Olk B - - - 4 - - 187.77 52.16 187.77 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Liz Teasdale Ann Wilkerson A - - - - - - 187.07 51.96 187.07 Scores
4 Semon Powell Yvonne Patton C - - - - - - 174.77 48.55 174.77 Scores
6 Louise Koenigsfeld Gene Coffman A - - - - - - 173.97 48.33 173.97 Scores
1 Maureen Curran Linda Kamler B - - - - - - 169.27 47.02 169.27 Scores
8 Joe Fleagle Chris Fleagle C - - - - - - 147.10 40.86 147.10 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Brenda Gay Bonnie Brewbaker B 3 3 - 1 1 - 226.67 62.96 226.67 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Mary Menousek Linda Patterson B 4 4 - 2 2 - 215.80 59.94 215.80 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Mary Foushee Mary Ferrick A 6 - - 3 - - 206.97 57.49 206.97 0.69 Silver Scores
2 James Cooper Jackie Jackson C - - 4 4 - 1 194.57 54.05 194.57 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Byers Renee Hartstein A - - - - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 Scores
3 Les Bell Philippa Bell A - - - - - - 184.17 51.16 184.17 Scores
1 Judy Allen Helene Mirowitz A - - - - - - 180.30 50.08 180.30 Scores
4 Carole Simon Susan Bosse C - - - - - - 169.73 47.15 169.73 Scores
7 Uma Kurella David Peterson B - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Judith Pifer Roger Pifer C 5 5 2 1 1 1 214.03 59.45 214.03 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Michael Pinney James Meteer B - 6 - 2 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Fahs Theodore Fahs A - - - 3 - - 175.20 48.67 175.20 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Alinda Power Mary Volmert B - - - 4 3 - 174.70 48.53 174.70 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Geralyn Wiele Michael Caldwell C - - - - - - 161.93 44.98 161.93 Scores
3 Robert Street Charles Johnson B - - - - - - 158.27 43.96 158.27 Scores
2 Norman Jones Gary Morris C - - - - - - 154.83 43.01 154.83 Scores
9 Patricia Thompson Ann Bradley B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
1 Micki Meyerhardt Patricia Clark B - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores