Oct 25, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Hornets Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marshane Russell Griffin Charles Bost A 2 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dennis Wick Tarokh Taefi A - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.47 Red Scores
6 Gary Robinson Michael McConochie B - 2 - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 2.56 Red Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - 5 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 1.15 Red Scores
4 Kaye Threatt Jane Goins B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
2 Carol Elkins-Bachl Toni Iossi C - - - - - 1 74.50 44.35 74.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Robert Dibianca Kathleen Dibianca C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
3 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mary Vickers Vicki Bell A 3 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A 5 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.62 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz C - 4 2 3 1 1 86.00 51.19 86.00 1.73 Red Scores
7 Dennis Luft Julie McLaughlin A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
6 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
5 Alice Gallagher Joanna Roberts C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
1 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 Catherine McLeod Peter Attwood A - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A 6 - - 1 - - 97.79 58.21 97.79 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Mary Anne Larson Tammy Moll B - 1 - 2 1 - 95.07 56.59 95.07 3.41 Red Scores
8 Tom E Bowers Yumiko Hough C - 3 1 3 - - 91.07 54.21 91.07 2.30 Red Scores
7 T Ted Jarrell Sue Asbury A - - - 4 - - 88.57 52.72 88.57 0.78 Red Scores
3 Carroll Givens Tom Gilpin Jr A - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 Scores
9 Lorraine Holub Linda Smith A - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight A - - - - - - 81.39 48.45 81.39 Scores
6 Happoldt Neuffer Betsy Bare A - - - - - - 68.29 40.65 68.29 Scores
2 Jacquelyn Fuchs Jeff Smith A - - - - - - 63.79 37.97 63.79 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 1 - - 1 - - 107.71 64.11 107.71 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Everett Halsall Bobbie Sward A 4 - - 2 - - 100.93 60.08 100.93 2.16 Red Scores
4 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.11 Red Scores
9 Manouche Ragsdale Faye Slater C - - 3 4 1 1 82.96 49.38 82.96 1.64 Red Scores
5 Gerard Gardner Kay Rogers C - - 4 - 2 2 82.43 49.07 82.43 1.15 Red Scores
7 Marjorie Redding Ruth Carson C - - - - - - 74.57 44.39 74.57 Scores
6 Raelene Kirkbride Carol Savage B - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 71.71 Scores
8 Sherry Sims Elizabeth Beard C - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 71.43 Scores
2 Doris Klobuchar Dorothy Swimmer A - - - - - - 67.21 40.01 67.21 Scores