Oct 23, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Pairs (0-750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Diane Monroe Jeanne Dupree 7 5 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 91.50 200.00 4.82 Gold Scores
6 Jean Salisbury Martha Eubank 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 87.00 179.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Rebecca Elderkin Jane Conlan 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 76.00 168.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Katherine Fiske Harriet McCollum 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 90.50 163.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 90.50 162.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 Richard Pleniewicz Jim Gentz 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.00 160.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Eschenbach Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 70.00 154.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Gaither Deaton Lauren Campbell 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.00 151.00 Scores
4 Nan Lee Lynda Bohler 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 71.50 144.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Ronald Caudle Robert Fentress Jr 3 10 5 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 92.14 193.14 2.63 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Bennett Karen Wheeler 3 11 6 - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 99.96 192.46 2.41 Gold Scores
7 Peter Martin Robert Butterfoss 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 85.47 180.97 1.24 Red Scores
5 Colleen McMahon Alice Gallagher 7 - - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 59.80 159.80 1.02 Red Scores
2 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.19 159.19 Scores
3 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.21 154.71 Scores
8 Nancy McNally Patricia Lehman 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.33 154.33 Scores
4 Gail King Rebecca Yancey 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.50 153.00 Scores
1 Mary Winiarski Dee Steely 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.08 148.08 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Daniel Casey Valorie Zentil 7 15 - - 1 - - 101.93 60.67 88.00 189.93 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jane Roberts James Roberts 3 - - - 3 1 - 97.36 57.95 86.50 183.86 1.84 Red Scores
5 James Elder William O'Connor Jr 7 - - - - - - 85.36 50.81 96.00 181.36 0.97 Red Scores
1 Frank Walker Parker Thomas, Jr 7 - - - - - - 74.71 44.47 103.50 178.21 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Philip Deturk Andree Bayliss 3 - - - 4 2 - 96.14 57.23 81.00 177.14 1.28 Red Scores
6 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg 3 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 72.50 149.20 Scores
3 Charlotte Bailey Kay Rogers 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 72.50 138.50 Scores
8 Dianne Lubeski John Lamanna 3 - - - - - - 59.93 35.67 67.00 126.93 Scores
9 Carol Elkins-Bachl Judy Gealy 7 - - - 2 - - 97.57 58.08 97.57 1.02 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Claire Walters Irene Gary 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 105.15 205.65 8.14 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Foster Bob Foster 3 26 - - - - - 90.14 53.65 94.28 184.42 1.07 Gold Scores
7 Mary Kay Scarborough Martha Harrington 7 - - - - - - 86.93 51.74 93.14 180.07 0.51 Red Scores
3 James Beaudreau Valerie Beaudreau 7 - - - 4 - - 90.57 53.91 82.77 173.34 0.51 Red Scores
5 Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett 7 - - - 2 - - 95.57 56.89 70.53 166.10 1.02 Red Scores
6 Pam Rosen Geraldine McAlister 3 - - - - - - 78.64 46.81 83.77 162.41 Scores
9 Thomas Haygarth Kristan Diggs 7 - - - - - - 57.29 34.10 95.27 152.56 1.02 Red Scores
2 Judy Graeber Jean Hill 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.86 55.27 58.47 151.33 0.73 Red Scores
1 Kay Lantrip Patricia Campbell 7 - - - - - - 62.61 37.27 71.19 133.80 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jane Richter Rick Richter 7 2 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 95.14 209.14 10.85 Gold Scores
8 Carl Rush John Rush III 3 7 3 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 104.63 197.63 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard 3 22 12 - - - - 84.50 50.30 101.37 185.87 1.45 Gold Scores
1 William Smoot Frank Shallo 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 98.01 184.01 1.53 Red Scores
4 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 74.27 167.77 1.66 Red Scores
3 J Scheuerman Susan Jean Lehmann 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 93.35 164.35 0.51 Red Scores
6 Sue Little Susan Overcash 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 69.27 150.27 Scores
9 Kathy Bartlett William Ulrey 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 59.00 139.50 Scores
7 Shay Connors Linda Kehoe 7 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 80.36 132.86 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Palle Reddy M Khan 3 6 2 - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 108.50 199.00 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Gates Ed Harris 3 13/14 8 - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 102.00 190.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth 3 18/20 10/11 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 92.50 187.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Irene Harding Scott Finkelstein 3 24/25 13 - - - - 72.00 42.86 112.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Arlene Dworschak Claudia Pattison 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 85.50 170.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 70.50 157.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Christine Shepard Robert Powell 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.50 156.00 Scores
2 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 69.00 155.50 Scores
4 David Smith Lynne Irvine 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 70.00 141.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Fern Albracht Judy Lea Weber 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 94.00 200.50 6.10 Gold Scores
7 Anne Seaver Judith Carter 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 1.53 Red Scores
4 Murali Rao Sandra Stevens 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 94.50 178.00 1.66 Red Scores
6 Jewel Kee Dorothy Chertok 3 - - - 2 1 - 103.50 61.61 73.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 80.50 172.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Susan Wright Ellen Dudash 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 87.00 163.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Sandra White Marshall Robinson 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 91.50 161.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Cathy Burling Janet Coates 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 98.00 160.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Dot Sykes Gail Perry 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.00 146.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Gerard Gardner Bruce Graham 3 12 7 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 101.50 191.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jeannie Dolson Constance McKeown 7 24/25 - - 4/6 - - 85.00 50.60 99.50 184.50 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
7 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming 7 - - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 87.50 182.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marion Martin Barbara Harty 3 - - - 4/6 - - 85.00 50.60 96.00 181.00 1.33 Red Scores
9 Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 - - - 4/6 - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 0.35 Red Scores
1 Allen Woodward Eileen Woodward 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
8 Susan Wade Kathy Blake 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.00 51.19 71.00 157.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Jo Elyn Hannah Sonja West 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 52.00 122.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Richard Weissmann Tom Price 7 8 - - 2 - - 96.21 57.27 98.66 194.87 3.22 Gold Scores
2 George Hitchcock Mark McBeth 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 102.43 60.97 90.72 193.15 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Roman Alexander Beranek 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 81.47 171.97 0.69 Red Scores
6 Frances Hyde Jenny Joyner 3 - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 82.36 167.07 Scores
7 Leslie Goss Kaye Lamb 7 - - - - - - 75.57 44.98 90.84 166.41 1.02 Red Scores
8 Barb Ferguson Patsy Reames 3 - - - - - - 75.65 45.03 89.07 164.72 0.64 Red Scores
5 Fern Shierson Marge Wilson 7 - - - - - - 73.21 43.58 72.21 145.42 Scores
3 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 7 - - - - - - 73.36 43.67 66.64 140.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell 7 23 - - 3 - - 85.64 50.98 100.00 185.64 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.43 56.21 86.50 180.93 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pamela Barry Millice Ellerbe 7 - - - - - - 84.79 50.47 92.50 177.29 0.97 Red Scores
3 Barbara Stewart Eva Stokkebye 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.00 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Nancy Hensgen Sue Schoonderwoerd 3 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 81.00 157.79 Scores
4 Sherron Herdtner Elizabeth Slagle 7 - - - - - - 80.87 48.14 75.50 156.37 Scores
8 William Phillips Lisa O'Brien 3 - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 76.00 155.29 Scores
7 Jean Hjelle Dixie Hapgood 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.57 55.70 93.57 0.97 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 1 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 97.00 211.50 14.47 Gold Scores
7 Fred Picklesimer Donald Bosken 7 18/20 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 97.00 187.00 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Arleen Klein George Rosen 3 18/20 10/11 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 84.00 187.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Jeanne Turner Miriam Shrogin 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 85.00 169.50 Scores
9 Kay Elder Faye Tate 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 76.50 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 93.00 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Roger Boundy Julie Wilcox 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 75.00 148.00 Scores
4 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 79.50 135.50 Scores
6 Donna Ryan Diana Bell 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 52.50 134.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 David Kelly Susan Kelly 7 13/14 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 89.00 190.00 2.00 Gold Scores
2 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson 3 16 9 - - - - 88.00 52.38 101.00 189.00 1.70 Gold Scores
5 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick 7 17 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 91.50 188.50 1.61 Gold Scores
7 James Mount Jeanne Torello 7 21 - - 3/4 - - 94.00 55.95 92.00 186.00 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Betty Lou Beach Jill Ashworth 3 - - - 3/4 1 - 94.00 55.95 66.50 160.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Peggy Yountz Jane Wilhelm 3 - - - - 2 - 93.00 55.36 67.50 160.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Angela Young Betty Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 65.00 143.00 Scores
6 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 73.00 134.00 Scores
1 Geri Denney Kay Martin 7 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 82.50 132.50 Scores