Oct 23, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Francine Moring Rebecca Duty A 1 - - 1 - - 277.18 64.16 234.00 511.18 33.11 Gold Scores
1 Brad McKeown Vinay Apte X 4 2 - 2 1 - 245.65 56.86 238.50 484.15 13.97 Gold Scores
3 Dan Fowler Richard Maybin A 9 - - 3 - - 245.18 56.75 208.00 453.18 6.62 Gold Scores
4 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 207.53 48.04 237.50 445.03 1.52 Red Scores
9 Jerry Helms Paul Page III A - - - - - - 190.12 44.01 241.00 431.12 3.03 Red Scores
2 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - - - 5 2 - 233.41 54.03 189.50 422.91 1.48 Gold Scores
5 Janet Case Len Case A - - - 7 - - 219.76 50.87 193.00 412.76 0.64 Red Scores
6 Sally Meckstroth Rick Deyerle A - - - - - - 190.59 44.12 202.00 392.59 Scores
8 Joe Walden Jim Allen X - - - - - - 186.35 43.14 193.50 379.85 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X 5 3 - 2 1 - 261.65 60.57 222.00 483.65 11.04 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Heller Larry Harding A - - - - - - 189.65 43.90 256.00 445.65 4.33 Gold Scores
1 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner X - 4 - - - - 211.29 48.91 217.50 428.79 4.19 Gold Scores
9 Joe Rickman Brooks McNeely A - - - - - - 200.47 46.41 210.50 410.97 Scores
3 Linda Smoak J Fletcher Smoak A - - - 6 - - 235.29 54.47 168.50 403.79 0.75 Red Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 209.88 48.58 179.00 388.88 Scores
7 Jerry Umberger Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 202.82 46.95 181.00 383.82 Scores
4 Donna Rodwell Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 200.00 46.30 164.50 364.50 Scores
8 Barbara McGee Thomas Rosenthal X - - - - - - 181.18 41.94 181.18 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - - - - 213.65 49.46 253.50 467.15 9.46 Gold Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 208.47 48.26 226.00 434.47 0.87 Red Scores
2 Jay Barron Rita Ellington A - - - 4 - - 235.29 54.47 181.00 416.29 1.57 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Mary Kay Fletcher A - - - 6 - - 221.18 51.20 187.50 408.68 0.75 Red Scores
7 Tom Gilpin Jr Carroll Givens X - - - - - - 201.88 46.73 202.00 403.88 Scores
4 Mary Vickers Joy McKenzie-Smith X - - - - 3 - 215.53 49.89 183.50 399.03 1.06 Red Scores
5 Christopher Overpeck Vangie Smith X - - - - - - 200.47 46.41 196.50 396.97 Scores
3 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 212.24 49.13 184.00 396.24 Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Reuben Schooler X - - - - - - 183.53 42.48 183.53 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 John Kranyak Alison Wilson A 2 - - 1 - - 277.65 64.27 231.50 509.15 24.83 Gold Scores
5 David Cantor Robert Birthisel X 3 1 - 3 2 - 250.35 57.95 247.00 497.35 18.62 Gold Scores
2 Marc Warner Nikolay Demirev A 7 - - 7 - - 230.12 53.27 227.00 457.12 8.28 Gold Scores
8 Adam Grossack Nancy Keller A 8 - - 4 - - 242.82 56.21 210.50 453.32 7.36 Gold Scores
9 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 5 - - 240.47 55.66 183.00 423.47 0.90 Red Scores
7 Roy Perry Thomas Dale X - - - - - - 208.94 48.37 200.50 409.44 Scores
1 Marla Brodsky Judy Brown A - - - - - - 173.18 40.09 219.00 392.18 0.72 Red Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 197.18 45.64 192.00 389.18 Scores
4 Judy Fendrick John Friedl X - - - - - - 175.06 40.52 211.50 386.56 1.39 Red Scores