Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A 7/8 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Garrett Bobby Bastin Sr C - 4 1 4 1 1 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Beverly Nikolajewski Dennis Dewey B - - - - - - 171.43 47.62 171.43 Scores
4 Billie Brown William Lea Jr A - - - - - - 169.14 46.98 169.14 Scores
2 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
6 Lon Bell Jeanne Bell A - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
8 Dave Williamson Nadine Coudret B - - - - - - 149.71 41.59 149.71 Scores
7 Doris Mills Elizabeth Rosenberg B - - - - - - 134.29 37.30 134.29 Scores
9 Sherry Lambert Patricia Kelley C - - - - - - 124.57 34.60 124.57 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marsha Kyle Brian Ross A 1 - - 1 - - 241.50 67.08 241.50 8.02 Silver Scores
4 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 3 - - 2 - - 230.00 63.89 230.00 4.51 Silver Scores
7 Frances Lewis Vicki Helms B 4 1 - 3 1 - 219.50 60.97 219.50 3.38 Silver Scores
6 James Bottom Jason Liao A 5 - - 4 - - 218.50 60.69 218.50 2.54 Silver Scores
2 Melba Patberg Pamela Schultz C - - 3 - - 1 175.00 48.61 175.00 1.01 Silver Scores
8 John Lawler Patricia Lodato B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
5 Marsha Hardesty Julia Mesplay C - - - - - 2 162.50 45.14 162.50 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Janet Hinrichs Duane Hinrichs B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phelps Lambert Bernard Kay A 2 - - 1 - - 240.00 66.67 240.00 6.02 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 6 - - 2 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.16 Silver Scores
4 Connie Gustafson Willie Alley A - - - 5 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Paul Norris Jay Norris B - 5 - 6 2 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Holtzman Rita Holtzman B - 6 - 7 3 - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 David Wolfgang Allen Rudd C - - 2 - 4 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Jane Kempin Karen Nunn B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
2 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey C - - 4 - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 0.76 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman B 7/8 2 - 5 2 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.35 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Ahlers Gary Gentry B - 3 - 6 3 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.76 Silver Scores
3 John Fullenwider Bernice Cornette A - - - 7 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.44 Silver Scores
7 David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield B - - - - 4 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.55 Silver Scores
4 R Blaine Mullins Christopher Overpeck A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
2 David Lilly James Merkel C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores
5 James George Fred Kent C - - - - - - 114.50 31.81 114.50 Scores
1 Sheryl Alexander Nancy Erwin B - - - - - - 111.00 30.83 111.00 Scores