Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 J Kenneth Jacobs Malik Kabir A 2 - - 1 - - 409.24 62.96 409.24 6.73 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Allen Ltcol Harry Allen Jr A - - - 8 - - 357.40 54.98 357.40 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Clifford Kent Jr Kathryn Hasty A - - - 10 - - 351.22 54.03 351.22 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Ross Diane Brown C - - - 11 6 5 350.52 53.93 350.52 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Tom Coop Karen Coop B - - - 12 7 - 346.49 53.31 346.49 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Frances Scales Peggy West B - - - - 9 - 335.61 51.63 335.61 0.33 Silver Scores
7 James Lawler Mary Caraway B - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 318.75 Scores
15 Walter Brostrom James Porter B - - - - - - 312.90 48.14 312.90 Scores
11 Cathy Cowan Malois Bowman C - - - - - 6 305.34 46.98 305.34 0.30 Silver Scores
9 William Flanagan James Merkel C - - - - - - 300.81 46.28 300.81 Scores
16 Rebecca Wright Dillard Adams C - - - - - - 295.32 45.43 295.32 Scores
4 Joan Barco Samuel Barco B - - - - - - 287.37 44.21 287.37 Scores
1 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport B - - - - - - 282.82 43.51 282.82 Scores
8 Michael Weinzimer Michael Cross C - - - - - - 277.79 42.74 -2.00 277.79 Scores
10 Janice Pat Robichaux Carol Schnaars C - - - - - - 248.51 38.23 248.51 Scores
12 Nelda Schreiber Ulla Albridge C - - - - - - 204.71 31.49 204.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Cox Don Turner A 1 - - 1 - - 468.49 72.08 468.49 8.97 Silver Scores
4 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson B 6 3 - 3 2 - 384.77 59.20 384.77 3.40 Silver Scores
1 Sue Atwood Mary Hamlett B - 7 - 6 5 - 369.57 56.86 369.57 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Richard Chalal Jim Southerland C - - 4 7 6 2 368.08 56.63 368.08 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Conde Devine Laura Lonergan C - - - 9 8 3 356.52 54.85 356.52 0.91 Silver Scores
7 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek B - - - 10 9 - 355.92 54.76 355.92 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays B - - - 12 11 - 348.34 53.59 348.34 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman A - - - - - - 336.28 51.74 336.28 Scores
15 Jane Anastario Betty Grandstaff B - - - - - - 327.77 50.43 327.77 Scores
13 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - - - - - 4 316.81 48.74 316.81 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Mary Jo Murphy Margaret Smith C - - - - - 5 308.49 47.46 308.49 0.36 Silver Scores
10 Harry Roach Patricia Roach C - - - - - - 301.35 46.36 301.35 Scores
9 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth C - - - - - - 290.56 44.70 290.56 Scores
14 Steven Greil Patricia Lynch C - - - - - - 288.58 44.40 288.58 Scores
12 Rob Ledyard Thomas Mason C - - - - - - 250.05 38.47 250.05 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Douglas Hirt Charlynn Foust A 3 - - 2 - - 403.34 62.05 403.34 5.05 Silver Scores
5 Mary Lewis Robin Patton C 5 2 1 3 1 1 396.26 60.96 396.26 4.53 Silver Scores
11 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren C 8 5 3 4 2 2 379.40 58.37 379.40 2.05 Silver Scores
6 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert A 9 - - 5 - - 378.16 58.18 378.16 1.19 Silver Scores
10 David Cochener Joel Frank C - - 5 6 3 3 368.02 56.62 368.02 1.47 Silver Scores
8 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel C - - 6 7 4 4 365.38 56.21 365.38 1.03 Silver Scores
4 John Robey Tonya Jones B - - - 9 5 - 355.58 54.70 355.58 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Belfiglio Betty Mercy-Rourke B - - - - 8 - 340.92 52.45 340.92 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Loretta Gibbens Ruth McCabe B - - - - 10 - 330.98 50.92 330.98 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Donna Holt Janris Wells B - - - - - - 329.70 50.72 329.70 Scores
3 Ann Williams Lucy Milton A - - - - - - 305.96 47.07 305.96 Scores
9 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall C - - - - - - 291.90 44.91 291.90 Scores
12 Ellen Lockamy Louise Vandever C - - - - - - 279.18 42.95 279.18 Scores
2 Margaret Palmer Charlotte Atwood C - - - - - - 279.02 42.93 279.02 Scores
15 Richell Breakwell Pat Kirby C - - - - - - 267.78 41.20 267.78 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar B 4 1 - 2 1 - 398.70 61.34 398.70 6.04 Silver Scores
12 Charles Batey Mary Batey C 7 4 2 4 3 1 381.04 58.62 381.04 2.74 Silver Scores
14 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter B - 6 - 5 4 - 376.04 57.85 376.04 1.43 Silver Scores
6 Jim Jones Jon Levine B - - - 8 7 - 361.44 55.61 361.44 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Ella Beesley Sue Ellen Reed B - - - 11 10 - 354.88 54.60 354.88 0.64 Silver Scores
15 Jan Pass Betsy Keeling B - - - - - - 338.96 52.15 338.96 Scores
7 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan B - - - - - - 328.90 50.60 328.90 Scores
3 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman A - - - - - - 320.24 49.27 320.24 Scores
11 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws C - - - - - 6 306.20 47.11 306.20 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Heerman Rick Ross C - - - - - - 297.46 45.76 297.46 Scores
8 Patricia Dietrick Robert Dietrick C - - - - - - 293.42 45.14 293.42 Scores
4 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak B - - - - - - 271.18 41.72 271.18 Scores
10 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett C - - - - - - 233.54 35.93 233.54 Scores
5 Shirley Jackson Joyce Hitt C - - - - - - 212.88 32.75 212.88 Scores
2 Hilary Hart-Brown Robert Nadler C - - - - - - 203.54 31.31 203.54 Scores