Oct 19, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson B 4 4 - 2 2 - 201.14 59.86 201.14 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Yuchen Xu Yanbo Zhou C - 6 2 4 3 1 191.77 57.07 191.77 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Mary Lewis Robin Patton B - - - 5 4 - 181.93 54.15 181.93 0.36 Silver Scores
3 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel A - - - - - - 171.20 50.95 171.20 Scores
5 Michele Bass Sara Helfrich C - - - - - 2 170.89 50.86 170.89 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Heerman Rick Ross B - - - - - - 166.68 49.61 166.68 Scores
7 Patricia Ross Diane Brown A - - - - - - 153.19 45.59 153.19 Scores
2 Tammy Gray Diana Southerland C - - - - - - 152.07 45.26 152.07 Scores
8 Mary Ahluwalia Alison Pagliara C - - - - - - 113.30 33.72 113.30 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Patricia Dietrick Robert Dietrick B 1 1 - 1 1 - 227.25 67.63 227.25 3.09 Silver Scores
7 Kathryn Patten Robert Nadler A 6 - - 3 - - 193.44 57.57 193.44 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Beth Derrick Irene Lowe C - - 3 5 4 2 188.22 56.02 188.22 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Katherine Puckett Susan Moore B - - - 7 6 - 174.27 51.87 174.27 0.22 Silver Scores
2 Michael Cross Margaret Palmer C - - - - - - 170.68 50.80 170.68 Scores
8 Carter Todd Laurie Todd C - - - - - - 155.12 46.17 155.12 Scores
3 Jody Folk Clare Royer C - - - - - - 147.58 43.92 147.58 Scores
6 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett C - - - - - - 132.75 39.51 132.75 Scores
9 Ao Qu Sophie Vogelsong C - - - - - - 132.64 39.48 132.64 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Batey Mary Batey B 2 2 - 1 1 - 216.18 64.34 216.18 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren A 5 - - 3 - - 194.68 57.94 194.68 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Lockamy Louise Vandever A - - - 6 - - 180.32 53.67 180.32 0.26 Silver Scores
7 Nelda Schreiber Ulla Albridge B - - - 7 - - 179.57 53.44 179.57 0.22 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Roach Harry Roach A - - - - - - 153.32 45.63 153.32 Scores
6 Patricia Hogg Rebecca Wright A - - - - - - 152.32 45.33 152.32 Scores
1 Cathy Cowan Malois Bowman B - - - - - - 106.96 31.83 106.96 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Angela Bennett Sharon Dowdy C 3 3 1 2 2 1 207.22 61.67 207.22 1.74 Silver Scores
6 William Flanagan Russ Young B - 5 - 4 3 - 192.94 57.42 192.94 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Smith Mary Jo Murphy C - - 4 6 5 3 187.63 55.84 187.63 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Randi Young John Lee B - - - - - - 173.92 51.76 173.92 Scores
8 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe B - - - - - - 155.40 46.25 155.40 Scores
1 Doug Matthews Richard Chalal B - - - - - - 144.00 42.86 144.00 Scores
4 Thomas Mason Jim Southerland B - - - - - - 138.21 41.13 138.21 Scores
7 Donna Farmer Bill Golab B - - - - - - 132.78 39.52 132.78 Scores