Oct 18, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Charlynn Foust Barbara Cross B 3 - - 1 - - 190.62 61.10 190.62 3.58 Silver Scores
8 Richell Breakwell Judy Regenberg D 4 3 2 2 1 1 190.06 60.92 190.06 2.68 Silver Scores
6 Pamela Allen Geraldine Fischer B 5 - - 3 - - 189.80 60.83 189.80 2.01 Silver Scores
9 Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles B - - - 4 - - 181.68 58.23 181.68 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Dillard Adams Rebecca Wright D - - 4 5 2 2 166.02 53.21 166.02 1.11 Silver Scores
11 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel D - - 5 6 3 3 165.43 53.02 165.43 0.84 Silver Scores
13 Walter Brostrom Ruth Raines C - - - - 4 - 153.62 49.24 153.62 0.48 Silver Scores
7 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall D - - - - - - 152.67 48.93 152.67 Scores
1 Peggy West Frances Scales C - - - - - - 151.54 48.57 151.54 Scores
14 Joyce Hitt Gayle Gibbs D - - - - - - 142.52 45.68 142.52 Scores
2 Patricia Ross Diane Brown D - - - - - - 141.75 45.43 141.75 Scores
10 Anne Veevers Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - - 127.77 40.95 127.77 Scores
5 Carol Schnaars Pat Kirby D - - - - - - 126.26 40.47 126.26 Scores
12 Conde Devine Amy Cate D - - - - - - 104.68 33.55 104.68 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C 1 1 - 1 1 - 210.25 67.39 210.25 6.36 Silver Scores
6 Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes B 6 - - 2 - - 186.89 59.90 186.89 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 5 - 3 2 - 185.36 59.41 185.36 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Shannon Sloan Matthew Morgan D - - - 4 3 1 161.27 51.69 161.27 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Audrey Rice Roy Berkon B - - - 5 - - 160.90 51.57 160.90 0.41 Silver Scores
2 Rob Ledyard Thomas Mason D - - - 6 4 2 160.69 51.50 160.69 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jim Jones Jim Southerland C - - - - - - 157.29 50.41 157.29 Scores
5 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett D - - - - - - 148.57 47.62 148.57 Scores
9 Jan Pass Don Turner B - - - - - - 146.82 47.06 146.82 Scores
8 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays C - - - - - - 139.73 44.79 139.73 Scores
12 Michael Weinzimer Gale Srulevich D - - - - - - 136.19 43.65 136.19 Scores
1 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - - - 130.13 41.71 130.13 Scores
11 James Merkel Peggy Crawford D - - - - - - 104.26 33.42 104.26 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 David Cochener Joel Frank D 2 2 1 1 1 1 195.00 62.50 195.00 4.77 Silver Scores
7 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - 6 - 2 2 - 179.00 57.37 179.00 1.39 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Roach Harry Roach D - - 3 3 3 2 170.50 54.65 170.50 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Sue Atwood Barbara Belfiglio C - - - 4 4 - 166.00 53.21 166.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Andy Lee Harvey Thomas D - - 6 5 - 3 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 Scores
3 Ann Williams Bettye Golden B - - - - - - 156.50 50.16 156.50 Scores
13 Nelda Schreiber Margaret Smith D - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 149.00 Scores
4 Susan Wrye Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 Scores
10 Angie Sevier Angela Lardent C - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
9 Leonard Lindsay Carl Zehner D - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
5 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson D - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 135.00 Scores
8 Cathy Cowan Malois Bowman D - - - - - - 122.50 39.26 122.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Mary Caraway James Lawler C 7 4 - 1 1 - 186.50 59.78 186.50 1.98 Silver Scores
1 John Ford Carolyn Vick C - - - 2 2 - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.39 Silver Scores
13 Donna Holt Janris Wells C - - - 3 3 - 173.50 55.61 173.50 0.99 Silver Scores
3 Kyle Moore Clifford Kent Jr B - - - 4 - - 171.00 54.81 171.00 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Kathryn Patten Robert Nadler D - - - 5 4 1 161.50 51.76 161.50 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Vee Vee Scott Robin Patton D - - - - - 2 160.50 51.44 160.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Richard Chalal Robert Dietrick D - - - - - - 155.50 49.84 155.50 Scores
5 Louise Vandever Mary Batey D - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
11 Barbara Heerman Rick Ross D - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
4 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar C - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
6 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Mechel Frost B - - - - - - 142.50 45.67 142.50 Scores
10 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 126.50 40.54 126.50 Scores
9 Steven Greil Patricia Lynch D - - - - - - 122.50 39.26 122.50 Scores