Oct 13, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 1 62.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Martin GutschenritterFort Collins, CO
3.78 Red 2 61.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL
3.15 Red 3 2 50.00 Don ElliottMesa, AZ Polly SchoningWichita, KS Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO David SimpsonFarmington, NM
2.36 Red 4 3 48.00 Thomas CarnellColorado Spgs, CO Carol BlackColorado Spgs, CO Jan TrimbleColorado Spgs, CO Bob SomppiColorado Spgs, CO
1.96 Red 5/6 4/5 1 47.00 Donna GrantColorado Spgs, CO Alice KlesingerDenver, CO Karen CampbellColorado Spgs, CO Gina BengelNorth Las Vegas, NV
1.55 Red 5/6 4/5 47.00 Wayne CaplanDurango, CO Richard HoustonDurango, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO
1.47 Red 2 43.00 Bill MultackMiami Beach, FL Jacqueline HurlbuttAvon, CO Michael LynchEdwards, CO Karen JohnsonScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Spencer Carr William Brackett Joseph Pieper Martin Gutschenritter B 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.04 Red
15 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss Dolores Brenner Oren Kriegel A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.78 Red
11 Don Elliott Polly Schoning Bill Longfellow David Simpson B 3 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.15 Red
13 Thomas Carnell Carol Black Jan Trimble Bob Somppi B 4 3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.36 Red
7 Wayne Caplan Richard Houston Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts B 5/6 4/5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.55 Red
6 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger Karen Campbell Gina Bengel C 5/6 4/5 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.96 Red
3 Bill Multack Jacqueline Hurlbutt Michael Lynch Karen Johnson C - - 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.47 Red
8 Ellen Vineski Michelle Harlow Anita Davis Karen Herz C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 -1.00 42.00 0.75 Red
10 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
14 Wendy Leonard Katie McCool Rita Parden Kathleen Porter B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
17 Thomas Goings Sung Mae Bleck Carol Bertz Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
2 Kay Enfield David Grainger Mary Dougherty Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
16 Jerry Robinson Lynn Roulier Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
5 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney Jerry Eaton Terri Eaton C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 -1.00 28.00 0.25 Red
9 Terry Deering Nick Olberding Rob Lorck Alice Crain A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
12 Michael Hellman Brett Hulet Conrad Waggener Barry Roof C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
4 Clinton Black Tom Schwartzkopf Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results