Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

KO Teams III 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.61 Gold 1 Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO Lee BrownWoodland Park, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO Dorothy HydenColorado Spgs, CO
15.13 Gold 2 William BrackettLongmont, CO Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Martin GutschenritterFort Collins, CO
8.64 Gold 3/4 Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO George NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO
8.64 Gold 3/4 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Mary GollehonColorado Spgs, CO Jan HeggemAlbuquerque, NM Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Jeanne Schleicher Joan Tokarz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
15 Roger Miller Patricia Miller Polly Schoning Don Elliott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
14 Donna Grant Gina Bengel Alice Klesinger Karen Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
13 John Grossmann Keith Schwols Joy McHaffie Art McHaffie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Lee Kulbitski Gary Kulbitski Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Edward Texel Lee Brown Thomas Baesl Dorothy Hyden A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.61 Gold
10 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Wendy Leonard Katie McCool A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
9 Howard Friedman Randall Jones Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Mary Gollehon Jan Heggem Pamela Williams A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.64 Gold
7 Lorna Perkins Jane Rothwell Marieanne Davison Marietta Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Gerry Brenner Frances Hill David Simpson Bill Longfellow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 William Brackett Spencer Carr Joseph Pieper Martin Gutschenritter A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.13 Gold
4 Cheryl Schwartz Linda Nicholos George Nicholos Susan Krassy A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.64 Gold
3 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge Page Walker Jeffrey Rapp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Ann Parker Judith La Crosse Paul La Crosse Jo Santa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall Jim Wyss Randy Rush A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results