Oct 12, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

A/B/C IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jonathan Hellman Jonas Drobulis B 3 2 - 1 1 - 32.76 0.00 32.76 2.77 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A 5 - - 2 - - 26.41 0.00 26.41 1.94 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
6 John Schnell Della Schnell A 6 - - 3 - - 21.24 0.00 21.24 1.39 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B 9 3 - 4 2 - 15.88 0.00 15.88 1.23 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Henry Gertzman Jay Francis B - - - - - - -3.88 0.00 -3.88 M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 John Dukellis James McRae B - - - - - - -6.00 0.00 -6.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - - 4 - - 1 -10.94 0.00 -10.94 1.05 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A - - - - - - -13.24 0.00 -13.24 M - 3 - N/S Scores
5 David Porter Carla McKennett C - - - - - - -71.29 0.00 -71.29 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 1 - - 1 - - 55.71 0.00 55.71 2.77 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Lupton John Osher B 2 1 - 2 1 - 46.59 0.00 46.59 1.94 Gold|Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B 11/12 5 - 3 2 - 12.59 0.00 12.59 1.39 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 En Hay Allen Kane A 15 - - 4 - - 5.06 0.00 5.06 0.97 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - - - - -4.12 0.00 -4.12 M - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Multack Michael Lynch C - - - - - 1 -14.06 0.00 -14.06 1.05 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A - - - - - - -17.06 0.00 -17.06 N - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Greg Stander Belinda Rust C - - - - - - -33.65 0.00 -33.65 M - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Ti Davis Teri Smoot B - - - - - - -42.00 0.00 -42.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Felicity Moore James Black A 4 - - 1 - - 31.35 0.00 31.35 2.77 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A 8 - - 2 - - 17.18 0.00 17.18 1.94 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 10 4 - 3 1 - 15.24 0.00 15.24 1.53 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Conrad Waggener Barry Roof C 16 7 2 4 2 1 1.24 0.00 1.24 1.07 Gold|Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 18 - - - - - -1.24 0.00 -1.24 M - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Gallagher William Curtis B - 9 - - - - -2.65 0.00 -2.65 M - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - - - - - - -14.71 0.00 -14.71 N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Chris Champion Toshiko Yingst A - - - - - - -15.29 0.00 -15.29 M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - -22.06 0.00 -22.06 N - 3 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A 7 - - 1 - - 19.76 0.00 19.76 2.77 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 11/12 - - 2 - - 12.59 0.00 12.59 1.94 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 13 - - 3 - - 6.12 0.00 6.12 1.39 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Nordberg Kristi Fjare C 14 6 1 4 1 1 6.00 0.00 6.00 1.42 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Jalving John Gallagher C 17 8 3 - - - 0.71 0.00 0.71 M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - -2.76 0.00 -2.76 N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - -3.24 0.00 -3.24 M - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A - - - - - - -7.06 0.00 -7.06 N - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd B - - - - - - -41.18 0.00 -41.18 N - 4 - N/S Scores