Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Ron Dragt Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 114.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA July RatleyRedding, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA
6.60 Silver 2 1 96.00 Winston StoneGilroy, CA James CraigGilroy, CA David JacksonMorgan Hill, CA Jonna RobinsonSan Jose, CA
4.95 Silver 3 95.00 Kenneth JohnsonMorgan Hill, CA Joanne WickerMorgan Hill, CA Don NemiroHollister, CA Elizabeth De PaolaSan Jose, CA
3.71 Silver 4 92.00 Buddhadeb BiswasSan Jose, CA Preston KaukCupertino, CA Raymond YuengerCampbell, CA Stuart GoodgoldSan Jose, CA
4.04 Silver 5 2 89.00 Raghu AgarwalSan Jose, CA Manju AgarwalSan Jose, CA Amar ChunderSan Jose, CA Susama ChunderSan Jose, CA
3.18 Silver 6 3 1 86.00 Elenalani LamSunnyvale, CA Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA Niraj JainSan Jose, CA
2.27 Silver 4 82.00 Leda FieldsArroyo Grande, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA John FieldsArroyo Grande, CA Rosemary HeathSan Luis Obispo, CA
2.39 Silver 5 2 77.00 Arlie StephensSunnyvale, CA Gavin NesomSan Jose, CA Dorr ClarkCampbell, CA Leila MattingerCupertino, CA
1.79 Silver 3 73.00 Sarah SimmermanSan Leandro, CA Donald BiermanSan Ramon, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA
1.34 Silver 4 72.00 Roy TsaiSan Jose, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA John ShribbsPetaluma, CA Patricia ShribbsPetaluma, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Mark Itabashi July Ratley Jean Barry Pat Galligan A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 8.80 Silver
22 Winston Stone James Craig David Jackson Jonna Robinson B 2 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 6.60 Silver
15 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.95 Silver
10 Buddhadeb Biswas Preston Kauk Raymond Yuenger Stuart Goodgold A 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.71 Silver
11 Raghu Agarwal Manju Agarwal Amar Chunder Susama Chunder B 5 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.04 Silver
5 Elenalani Lam Douglas Schmickrath Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain C 6 3 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.18 Silver
12 Leda Fields John Fields John Fields Rosemary Heath B - 4 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.27 Silver
17 Arlie Stephens Gavin Nesom Dorr Clark Leila Mattinger C - 5 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.39 Silver
9 Sarah Simmerman Donald Bierman Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh C - - 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.79 Silver
14 Roy Tsai Ying Liu John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs C - - 4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.34 Silver
3 Janell Volkoff Norman Dow Susan Vance Charles Wilson C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.04 Silver
4 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble Vincent McLoughlin Mark Moore B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
7 Richard Papst Alan Hedegard Frances Soskins Louise Barnard C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
20 Margot Kakalec Michael Kakalec Patrick Arnett Patricia Stone B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
16 Lucy Grisetti Willis Pack H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
8 Dawn Black Tony Glynne Malcolm McLaughlin Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
13 Donald McCown Joanne Gitner Bonnie Taylor Marilyn Ribardo C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
21 Mark Maggipinto Salvatore Turano Jr Steven Smith Kristin Smith C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.78 Silver
6 Karen Corburn Mary Evenson Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
18 Carol Reed Irene Ryan Martha Walser Barbara Huse C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
1 Sue Comporato Carol Alcock Patricia Freitas Janet Bernhardt C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.26 Silver
2 Marilyn Martin Barbara Earley Suzanne Proctor Vera Huelbig C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results