Sep 30, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 94.00 Jon RiceGarner, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC George WoltmanBlowing Rock, NC
9.70 Silver 2 84.00 Mike RiceChapel Hill, NC Jui WangDurham, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Rosalind LinChapel Hill, NC
7.27 Silver 3 1 80.00 Marc GoldbergDurham, NC Suzanne GoldbergDurham, NC Melanie RivaChapel Hill, NC Victor RivaChapel Hill, NC
5.45 Silver 4 2 76.00 Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Fred GainesRaleigh, NC E. R. McKinneyCary, NC
4.31 Silver 5 73.00 Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Sandra ReeveRaleigh, NC James Creech JrBenson, NC
3.69 Silver 6 71.00 Ann LockhartCary, NC Gail DupreeCary, NC Kenneth DyeCary, NC Betsy MebaneCary, NC
2.67 Silver 3 1 70.00 Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Eric HamiltonDurham, NC Charles MarshallDurham, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC
2.00 Silver 4 62.00 Douglas ThomsonCary, NC Beverly StoneRaleigh, NC Donna WaltherDurham, NC Kathy NewmanDurham, NC
1.58 Silver 5 60.00 Harold AlbrechtFuquay Varina, NC Michael PutnamGarner, NC Neal O'BriantRaleigh, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC
1.70 Silver 2 49.00 Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Nancy SparksCary, NC Ann PetroRaleigh, NC Jack PetroRaleigh, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Jon Rice B Wayne Stuart III Dwight Meredith George Woltman A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 12.93 Silver
4 Mike Rice Jui Wang Alex Hudson Rosalind Lin A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 9.70 Silver
23 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg Melanie Riva Victor Riva B 3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.27 Silver
11 Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski Fred Gaines E. R. McKinney B 4 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.45 Silver
22 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan Sandra Reeve James Creech Jr A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.31 Silver
20 Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.69 Silver
7 Joyce Jenzano Eric Hamilton Charles Marshall Gary Zadjeika C - 3 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.67 Silver
19 Carol Shull Audrey Shull John Kirby John Cobb Jr Lance Shull A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Silver
24 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Doug Dey Jon Brandon Chris Moll A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
17 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone Donna Walther Kathy Newman B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Silver
2 Harold Albrecht Michael Putnam Neal O'Briant John Gripman B - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.58 Silver
14 Joy McKenzie-Smith Mary Vickers Lee Laske Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
8 Barton Bloom Tom Menges Robert White Larry Harding A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
10 Darleen Bates Jay Bates Paul Neuer William Ingram B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
16 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson Pam Senter Robert Richardson A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
6 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler Andrea Roitman Peter Adler B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
18 Robert Dunas Nancy Sparks Ann Petro Jack Petro C - - 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.70 Silver
9 Joanna Johnson Katherine Trubey Frances Barry Bonnie Kress B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
21 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Edwin Fuller Jr Jack Whetstone A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
5 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
3 Jeannie Sedwick Arlene Dworschak Claudia Pattison Paul Fantz C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver
13 William McCartney Charles Meyers Carol Whisnant Linda Owen C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver
15 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
1 Kamal Das Lisa Gray Michael Mendelsohn John Schachte C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.72 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results