Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 90.00 Cristal NellSeattle, WA Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Bryan DelfsSeattle, WA Tom CarmichaelMill Creek, WA
8.25 Silver 2 74.00 Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA
6.19 Silver 3 72.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC
4.64 Silver 4 69.00 Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Emery SelymesMaple Valley, WA David SetterholmIssaquah, WA Ray LoftisBellevue, WA
3.67 Silver 5 65.00 Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA Donna BaileyBothell, WA Diane FelureVashon, WA Joel CastorianoMercer Island, WA
4.19 Silver 1 63.00 Brian KoblenzLeavenworth, WA Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Reidun DeckerSeattle, WA John SwansonSeattle, WA
3.14 Silver 2 58.00 Diana ThompsonBellevue, WA John McCaslinKirkland, WA Hugh HendricksonRenton, WA Kenneth HovdaBothell, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Cristal Nell Brad Bart Bryan Delfs Tom Carmichael A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.00 Silver
8 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Ray Miller Eric Sieg A 2 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 8.25 Silver
7 Eric Pan William Ge Jack Lee Sidney Yang A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.19 Silver
9 Patrick Dunn Emery Selymes David Setterholm Ray Loftis A 4 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.64 Silver
11 Ronald Tracy Donna Bailey Diane Felure Joel Castoriano A 5 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.67 Silver
13 Brian Koblenz Richard D'Litzenberger Reidun Decker John Swanson X - 1 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.19 Silver
14 Diana Thompson John McCaslin Hugh Hendrickson Kenneth Hovda X - 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.14 Silver
6 David Taylor Marty McCune Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.82 Silver
10 Gregory Herman Valliappa Lakshmanan Peiyush Jain Arvind Ranasaria X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.23 Silver
4 William Campbell Joel Fuhrman David Roselle Sue Anderson X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.82 Silver
2 Shawn Abernethy Julie Godefroy Ole Godefroy Michael Ring A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.82 Silver
5 John Massman III Ann Romeo Bonnie Broders Galen Hesson X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.23 Silver
1 Dave Grubbs Barbara Nist Patti Hartley Ed Freeman A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00
3 Harry Steiner Ken Scholes Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.41 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results