Sep 03, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.43 Silver 1/2 101.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Kevin EpleyKent, WA David BinneySeattle, WA
8.43 Silver 1/2 101.00 Phyllis RakevichTumwater, WA Joe NorkoskiLacey, WA Gregory TrautmanOlympia, WA Ronald WoodardOlympia, WA
4.74 Silver 3/4 95.00 Stephen HoschOlympia, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
4.74 Silver 3/4 95.00 David TaylorSeattle, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
3.21 Silver 5 90.00 Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA Jessie BrunswigFountain Hills, AZ Barbara NistSeatac, WA
2.75 Silver 6 83.00 Paul EvanoffKent, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA
4.65 Silver 1 82.00 John PenneyLacey, WA Helen MillerLacey, WA Bruce YoderPort Orchard, WA Thomas KuehneBermerton, WA
3.49 Silver 2 76.00 Art SilvasRenton, WA Lee SilvasRenton, WA David FultonBurien, WA Darla PermanKent, WA
3.18 Silver 3/4 1 73.00 David EricksonTacoma, WA Ellen KohjimaTacoma, WA Gary WilsonFircrest, WA Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA
2.29 Silver 3/4 73.00 William JuliusOlympia, WA James LoomisLacey, WA Nanette HittmeierOlympia, WA Judy DuningOlympia, WA
2.39 Silver 5 2 72.00 Donald CottamPuyallup, WA Cecie VatneRochester, WA Michael ThompsonOlympia, WA Paul ThompsonChehalis, WA
1.79 Silver 3 68.00 Brenda HatcherOlympia, WA Carla DelduccoOlympia, WA Gary GriesmeyerTumwater, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA
1.34 Silver 4 64.00 Ron HulscherAberdeen, WA Royann BonnellMontesano, WA Roy MarkhamMontesano, WA Sylvia MarkhamMontesano, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Howard Epley Karen Epley Kevin Epley David Binney A 1/2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.43 Silver
16 Phyllis Rakevich Joe Norkoski Gregory Trautman Ronald Woodard A 1/2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.43 Silver
13 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune Marty McCune A 3/4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.74 Silver
7 Stephen Hosch Dave Grubbs Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 3/4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.74 Silver
5 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy Jessie Brunswig Barbara Nist A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.21 Silver
15 Paul Evanoff Marjorie Blunt Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa A 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.75 Silver
24 John Penney Helen Miller Bruce Yoder Thomas Kuehne B - 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.65 Silver
17 Ann Romeo Becky Stevens Ray Miller Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.30 Silver
3 Art Silvas Lee Silvas David Fulton Darla Perman B - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.49 Silver
4 William Julius James Loomis Nanette Hittmeier Judy Duning B - 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.29 Silver
12 David Erickson Ellen Kohjima Gary Wilson Janice Nelsen C - 3/4 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.18 Silver
19 Donald Cottam Cecie Vatne Michael Thompson Paul Thompson C - 5 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.39 Silver
22 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi Eddie Bishop A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.04 Silver
8 Brenda Hatcher Carla Delducco Gary Griesmeyer Lynda Lipe C - - 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.79 Silver
11 Ron Hulscher Royann Bonnell Roy Markham Sylvia Markham C - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.34 Silver
14 Jonathan Nowitz Demeter Manning David Lalond Alex Rajala A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.65 Silver
2 Patricia Kirkpatrick Susan Vollmer Marcia Cramer David Harrowe C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.04 Silver
20 Maureen Greeley Don Krug Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.65 Silver
21 Anita Woods Evie Leathers Ronald Brady Otis Leathers B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
1 Darrel Davis Miriam Goldberg Dian Williams Judith Zylkowski C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
18 William Curtis Winslow Trueblood John Sidelinger Alice Arnold C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
10 Arleen Rountree Paul Sekulich Vicki Hamende Henrietta Moore C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.39 Silver
25 Evan Jacoby Carrie Margolin Jeanine Graham Edward Macke C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.52 Silver
23 Charles Butros Stanley Delducco Marjorie Crawford Helen Banner C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.13 Silver
6 Todd Flowerday Robert Bleil Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.13 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results