Sep 02, 2018 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Sun Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Amin Hakim C Arthur Nevins Beryl Block Jeanine Dow A 5 - - 1 - - 15.13 63.04 15.13 3.00 Silver
6 Kenneth Tatz Robert Lass Sharon Fellars Tom Fogarty A 7/8 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.48 Silver
8 Judith Freeman Forrest Schneider Julie Koslow Theresa Schneider B 7/8 2 - 2/3 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.95 Silver
7 Joseph Stokes Stephen McConnell Cheri Bjerkan Fawad Hakim A - - - 4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.71 Silver
3 John Antognoli Mary Jane Schindler Deborah Cole Will Engel A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 George Marx Susan Fox Joseph Tomlinson Marvin Fox B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.74 Silver
9 Fred Clayton Robert Butz Jerry Jackson John Goring A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 Norman Segal Rosanne Schabinger Gail Shaps Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Jan Churchwell Fred Johnston Barbara Subak Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Mady Elman Colleen Kelley Jenny Schwartz Florence Grinell C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 -0.50 9.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 L James Phillips Robert Gardner Craig Allen Dick Bruno A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.67 Silver
7 Mark Weisman Mark Friedlander Howard Engle Richard Fellars A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.67 Silver
5 Bruce Bengtson A Bascon Boris Sheyman Sylvia Dunne C 6 1 1 3 1 1 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.93 Silver
6 Mary Gardner Jeffrey Miller Thomas Dressing Craig Gardner A - - - 4 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.71 Silver
9 Judy Riehs William McFall David Langer Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Barbara Nudelman Marshall Levine Randee Machotka Laurie Levine B - - - - 2/3 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.73 Silver
2 Nishat Chishti John Miller Abid Mumtaz Marjorie Zolla B - - - - 2/3 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.73 Silver
4 Loring Knoblauch Terry Bauer Carol Knoblauch William Birk C - - 3 - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.06 Silver
8 Barry Holt Michael Cochran Matthew Dyer Matthew Staman B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
1 Michael Shelton Sandy Palmer Julie Shelton Dennis Hawtin C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Kyle Rockoff Jack Snyder Ping Hu A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 9.48 Silver
6 Harold Emme John Pruitt Carol Emme Cherrolyn Woolwine A 2 - - 2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.11 Silver
5 Shelia Sittinger Bonnie Boyer Michael Sittinger Don Cohen B - 3 - 3 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.21 Silver
1 Robert Krakowsky Judy Freeman Alan Aaron Ted Freeman C - 4 2 4/5 2 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.66 Silver
7 David Lehman Geoff Bridges Dick Melson Kendra Bridges A - - - 4/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.53 Silver
8 Ronald Helman Patricia Sharp Jacqueline Goldberg Louis Sharp B - 5 - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.24 Silver
4 Helen Donovan Robert Cunniff Denise Kadleck Phillips Mary Ann C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
9 Mickey Goldgehn Danna Dudnick Dorri Goldgehn Iliana Rozemberg B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
2 Beverly Yusim Richard Cohen Judith Adler Eydie Shapiro C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00