Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Team Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Barbara Lehman Hal Stern A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 15.19 Silver
16 Samuel Miller Lynne Rosenbaum Susan Finkelman Rosanne Schabinger A 2/3 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 9.97 Silver
5 Daniel Blum Ann Blum Iliana Rozemberg Barbara Stone B 6/7 1/2 - 3 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.47 Silver
11 Joseph Chin Roger Sokol Barry Holt John Miller A 8 - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.03 Silver
7 Mary Hilman Jean Grothaus Marlene Benzuly Ann Youngmann B 9/13 3 - 5/6 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.87 Silver
3 David Lehman Dick Melson Earle Davis Wayne Snider A 9/13 - - 5/6 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.41 Silver
9 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 7 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.39 Silver
8 John Vincent Les Kent Wende Dallain Demaris Johnson A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
6 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Maria Solvie Susan Powers Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - - 3 - 3 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.25 Silver
12 Michael Dunn Monte Lamb Sylvia Dunne Jay Schneider C - - 4/5 - 4 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.82 Silver
10 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
17 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Walt Werner Daniel Cieslik Mary Berg Robert Berg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Linda Sweig Mitch Sweig Marvin Fox Susan Fox B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 David Murdoch Agnes Murdoch Relli Miller Joan Pielet C - - - - - - 7.75 32.29 -0.25 7.75
14 Kunal Pujara Barbara Harris Robert Cunniff Daniel Larson C - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Bill Goldberg James Diebel Jack Snyder Robert Maxson A 2/3 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 9.97 Silver
17 Judy Riehs Marc Passman Mark Ginsburg David Langer A 4/5 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.61 Silver
5 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander B 6/7 1/2 - 3 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.47 Silver
4 Toddy Leavitt Barbara Saben Sonja Shiner Harold Rosenson A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.95 Silver
14 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - 6/8 - 5/6 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.93 Silver
16 L James Phillips David Joyce Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 5/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.50 Silver
11 Abid Mumtaz Nishat Chishti Nancy Frank Lee Frank B - - - 7 3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.66 Silver
7 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Ellyn Batko Twila Lee Dahl B - - - - 4/6 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.31 Silver
8 Judy Freeman Elsie Miller Linda Davis Joan Siavelis B - - - - 4/6 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.31 Silver
10 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu Bruce Perkers Cory Perkers B - - - - 4/6 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.31 Silver
6 Tim Eckerman Leon Teichner Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
13 Judy Zhu Sharon Fellars Jerry Jackson John Russell A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
12 John Litgen Matthew Cullen Joseph Tomlinson George Marx C - - 4/5 - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.82 Silver
15 Martin Howard Jean Rudolphy Jeannette Chase Elaine Rose B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 John Shelton Michael Shelton Randall Roberts Arthur Khano B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Jim Mulbrandon Leonard Dubin Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Frederick Thielsen Donald Dall Bobbie Carrick Michael Nisen A 4/5 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.61 Silver
16 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A 9/13 - - 2/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.46 Silver
13 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Stephen McConnell Amin Hakim A 9/13 - - 2/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.46 Silver
6 Sue Agramonte Elizabeth Hoffman Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A 9/13 - - 2/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.46 Silver
18 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart A - - - 5/6 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.52 Silver
4 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg Daniel Spindler Robert Zboralski B - 4 - 5/6 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.16 Silver
15 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A - - - 7 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.40 Silver
7 Mary Warren Earle Miller Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield B - 5 - - 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.62 Silver
3 Jerry Karel Arlene Karel Sidney Caron Annette Caron A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
5 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Laurie Levine Marshall Levine B - 6/8 - - 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.93 Silver
12 Randy McKay Charles Klees Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - 6/8 1 - 3/4 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 2.22 Silver
1 Fred Johnston Philip McPeek Jane Crise William Crise C - - 2 - - 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.67 Silver
17 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey Theresa Schneider Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Tom Fogarty Robert Lass A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Guy Franklin Loring Knoblauch Marie Stevenson Burton Lewis B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Carol Caplan Susan Schaumberger Wilma Tunick T Sheagren C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 Peggy Griem Barbara Bebee Mary O'Donnell Katy Gross C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50
11 Curtis Wehling Simone Birndorf John Hansen Roger D Tweed C - - - - - - 4.00 16.67 4.00