Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn Team Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Bill Goldberg James Diebel Jack Snyder Robert Maxson A 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 81.25 19.50 15.12 Silver
10 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 3/4 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 7.45 Silver
15 Gail Shaps Jack Bierig Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B 5/6 1 - 3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 5.51 Silver
9 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Stephen McConnell Amin Hakim A 7/10 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.98 Silver
14 Sonja Shiner Harold Rosenson Toddy Leavitt Barbara Saben A 11 - - 5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.37 Silver
12 Abid Mumtaz Nishat Chishti Karl Anderson Linda Brubaker B 12/16 4/6 - 6 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.79 Silver
2 Mary Hilman Jean Grothaus Ann Youngmann Marlene Benzuly B - - - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.69 Silver
8 Barbara Sacks Phyllis Bartlett Denyse Holt Marcy Levin B - - - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.38 Silver
7 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian Jane Crise William Crise C - - 2 - 4/5 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.51 Silver
5 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart Judith Adler Beverly Yusim B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
13 Jacqueline Goldberg Ronald Helman Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Wilma Tunick T Sheagren Curtis Wehling Simone Birndorf C - - - - - 2 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.52 Silver
3 Judy Riehs Marc Passman David Langer Mark Ginsburg A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
16 Romuald Mindak Grazyna Myslinska Lech Brzozowski Robert Lubowicki B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Kunal Pujara Barbara Harris Robert Cunniff Daniel Larson C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Leon Ungier Pamela Simons Babette Brenner Judy Cohen C - - - - - - 7.25 30.21 -0.25 7.25

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 L James Phillips David Joyce Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 11.34 Silver
3 Sharon Fellars Judy Zhu Jerry Jackson John Russell A 3/4 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 7.45 Silver
2 Mary Warren Earle Miller Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield B 7/10 2/3 - 3/4 1/2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.62 Silver
13 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B 7/10 2/3 - 3/4 1/2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.62 Silver
9 Donald Dall Frederick Thielsen Bobbie Carrick Michael Nisen A 12/16 - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.09 Silver
4 Peggy Griem Barbara Bebee Mary O'Donnell Katy Gross C 12/16 4/6 1 5/6 3 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.01 Silver
12 Ellyn Batko Twila Lee Dahl David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley B - - - - 4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.53 Silver
6 Janet Nachman Jeffrey Baude Barry Holt John Miller B - - - - 5/6 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.28 Silver
11 Henry Meurer Steen Metz Ray Mitchell R Minehart B - - - - 5/6 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.28 Silver
15 John Shelton Michael Shelton Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
10 Norman Rosenstein Al Glick James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman John Hansen Roger D Tweed C - - 3/4 - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.99 Silver
16 Stephen Bell Jane Bell Thomas Hurt Mary Hurt B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Marie Stevenson Burton Lewis Carolyn Naselli Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Susan Eggebrecht Brian Werner Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Valy Lev Marcia Levine Kathleen Catanzaro Mary Ann Cashion C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo A 5/6 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.19 Silver
6 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton Sue Agramonte Elizabeth Hoffman A 7/10 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.98 Silver
1 James Abbott Cory Perkers Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu B 12/16 4/6 - 3/4 1 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.79 Silver
11 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 12/16 - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.16 Silver
3 Hal Stern Barbara Lehman Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - 5/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.46 Silver
16 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - 5/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.46 Silver
5 Morton Miller Victor Becker Randall Roberts Arthur Khano A - - - 5/7 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.46 Silver
12 Susan Finkelman Rosanne Schabinger Samuel Miller Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
17 Sue Erickson Brian Meltzer Steve Brown Caryl Brown B - - - - 2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.83 Silver
15 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges Nancy Frank Lee Frank A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Charles Klees Randy McKay Layne Zagorin Daniel Zagorin B - - - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.50 Silver
2 Leonard Dubin Jim Mulbrandon Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro B - - - - 3/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.50 Silver
4 George Marx Joseph Tomlinson Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - - 3/4 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.99 Silver
8 Judy Freeman Elsie Miller Linda Davis Joan Siavelis B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
9 Harold Emme Carol Emme John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Martin Howard Jean Rudolphy Jeannette Chase Elaine Rose B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Maria Solvie Susan Powers C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00