Sep 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.75 Gold 1 182.00 John RaynerToronto, ON Katie ThorpeKingsville, ON Martin KirrToronto, ON Nader HannaToronto, ON
17.06 Gold 2 133.00 Lewis RichardsonToronto, ON Paul JanickiMarkham, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON Stephen MackayMarkham, ON
12.57 Gold 3/4 1 129.00 Craig MacintoshScarborough, ON John CookToronto, ON Gary ZlotToronto, ON Jan StewartToronto, ON
11.20 Gold 3/4 129.00 John StevensSt Catharines, ON Christine UrbanekTonawanda, NY Joan EatonNorth York, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON
9.43 Gold 5 2 128.00 Mike Xiao-Fang XueMarkham, ON Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Peter WongNorth York, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON
6.50 Gold 6 127.00 Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON Andy StarkToronto, ON Lino D'SouzaBurlington, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON
7.07 Gold 3 120.00 Gabriel TatarNorth York, ON Dorin TomaMississauga, ON Andrei ProdanMississauga, ON Adrian BarnaEtobicoke, ON
5.30 Gold 4 115.00 Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC Susan CooperThornhill, ON Niki CoonsToronto, ON Dominic AntonelliToronto, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON
4.19 Gold 5 110.00 Ten-Pao LeeGrand Island, NY Alexander KowalBuffalo, NY Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg, NY Christy KelloggBuffalo, NY

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 John Rayner Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr Nader Hanna A 1 - - - - - 182.00 0.00 182.00 22.75 Gold
16 Lewis Richardson Paul Janicki James Priebe Stephen Mackay A 2 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 17.06 Gold
20 John Stevens Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton J Melvin Norton A 3/4 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 11.20 Gold
12 Craig Macintosh John Cook Gary Zlot Jan Stewart X 3/4 1 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 12.57 Gold
7 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Jianfeng Luo Peter Wong Edward Xu X 5 2 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 9.43 Gold
1 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego A 6 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 6.50 Gold
2 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Tom Ramsay David Deaves A - - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 1.76 Red
4 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X - 3 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 7.07 Gold
18 Ranald Davidson Susan Cooper Niki Coons Dominic Antonelli Ina Demme X - 4 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 5.30 Gold
8 Ten-Pao Lee Alexander Kowal Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg X - 5 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 4.19 Gold
3 Yimei Cao Lisa Chen Andrew Zheng Qian Ren X - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.32 Red
10 Dian Petrov Arthur Morth Michael Ryan John Ziemer X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.32 Red
5 Keith Heckley Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro Cliff Campbell A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.32 Red
9 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng David Zhang Fan Yang X - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.32 Red
15 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh Lawrence Lazazzera Andrea Davis X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.32 Red
17 Rick Jenkins Clay Dahl Tony Viidik Joan Viidik X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.88 Red
19 Qiang Li Ed W J Wright Carole Coplea Li Zhang Yang X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
11 Colin Lafferty William Koski Rob Avery George Knight A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.88 Red
14 Thea Davis Margot Stockie Mike Peng David Longstaff X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
13 Diane Bourdeau Edith Ferber Robert Griffiths Adrian Record X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results