Sep 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 152.00 Charles Durrin IIIMadison, AL Andrew CavalierHuntsville, AL Fred MarshallHuntsville, AL Daryl GahmAthens, AL
6.60 Silver 2 135.00 Larry SealyHuntsville, AL Paul MunafoHuntsville, AL Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Clay HallVestavia, AL
4.33 Silver 3/4 106.00 Edward MuldoonHuntsville, AL Roger CouplandHuntsville, AL John YanoskyHuntsville, AL Stephen ParkerOwens Cross Rds, AL
4.33 Silver 3/4 106.00 Geoffrey HintzeHuntsville, AL Billie SanfordHuntsville, AL Carolyn NathanHuntsville, AL Marvin LampertHuntsville, AL Douglas LampertMeridianville, AL
2.93 Silver 5 103.00 Robert RingLaceys Spring, AL Owen LynchHuntsville, AL Cindy SealyHuntsville, AL Virginia MunafoHuntsville, AL
4.13 Silver 1 99.00 William HullingsHuntsville, AL Dianne CaldwellMadison, AL Lynn QuinlanHuntsville, AL Lynn VanpeltHuntsville, AL
3.10 Silver 2 95.00 Tommy BozeGallatin, TN Linda BozeGallatin, TN Barbara MoomyHendersonville, TN Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN
2.03 Silver 3/4 93.00 Andrea FreyHuntsville, AL Joseph GasperHuntsville, AL Dorothy WendtHuntsville, AL Richard DrewyorHuntsville, AL
2.03 Silver 3/4 93.00 Karen RichardsHarvest, AL Bobbie O'FarrellHuntsville, AL Randall DavidsonAthens, AL Ardona BolesHuntsville, AL
2.48 Silver 1 88.00 David MellWeston, FL Patricia BartmanHuntsville, AL Seymour PeckinsMadison, AL Joy ConkwrightWhites Creek, TN
1.86 Silver 2 66.00 Dorothy BrownHuntsville, AL William BrownHuntsville, AL Peggy ShanahanHuntsville, AL Gordon BrownMadison, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Charles Durrin III Andrew Cavalier Fred Marshall Daryl Gahm A 1 - - - - - 152.00 0.00 152.00 8.80 Silver
16 Larry Sealy Paul Munafo Mark Jones Clay Hall A 2 - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 6.60 Silver
2 Edward Muldoon Roger Coupland John Yanosky Stephen Parker A 3/4 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 4.33 Silver
7 Geoffrey Hintze Billie Sanford Carolyn Nathan Marvin Lampert Douglas Lampert A 3/4 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 4.33 Silver
13 Robert Ring Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy Virginia Munafo A 5 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.93 Silver
4 William Hullings Dianne Caldwell Lynn Quinlan Lynn Vanpelt B - 1 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.13 Silver
3 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Edward Swenson Joyce Swenson A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.44 Silver
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze Barbara Moomy Charlynn Foust B - 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.10 Silver
5 Andrea Frey Joseph Gasper Dorothy Wendt Richard Drewyor B - 3/4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.03 Silver
6 Karen Richards Bobbie O'Farrell Randall Davidson Ardona Boles B - 3/4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.03 Silver
11 David Mell Patricia Bartman Seymour Peckins Joy Conkwright C - - 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.48 Silver
14 Alvin Stone Dee Adams Bob Simkins Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.90 Silver
12 Melanie Winter Will Kirkpatrick Charles Lifer Mike Savage B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.08 Silver
8 Pat Jackson Marilyn Roney Robert Reynolds Mary Reynolds A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
10 Dorothy Brown William Brown Peggy Shanahan Gordon Brown C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.86 Silver
1 Susie Wilke Julie McMillan Patricia Roach Harry Roach C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
15 Janet Hart Susan Woodman Joella McManus Dianna Norman C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Silver
17 Gloria Ives Mary Tant Suzanne Wilson Tempie Thompson C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results