Sep 23, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Dupli-Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 87.00 Howard KahlenbergPhiladelphia, PA Everett YoungLafayette Hill, PA Donna MorgenHavertown, PA Richard MorgenHavertown, PA
7.84 Silver 2 72.00 Larry SunserSyracuse, NY Meyer KotkinCherry Hill, NJ Alexander AllenAnnandale, NJ Abe PinelesJackson, NJ
8.39 Silver 3 1 69.00 Jay ApfelbaumPhiladelphia, PA April ApfelbaumPhiladelphia, PA Alvaro RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA Estelle RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA
4.41 Silver 4 66.00 Kenneth ChatzinoffCinnaminson, NJ Barry GorskiWyomissing, PA Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA Fred GillespieGlen Mills, PA
6.29 Silver 2 60.00 Robert SminkNewtown Square, PA Frances AbramsonHaverford, PA Corneliu GalerPhiladelphia, PA Steve GrossmanElkins Park, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Howard Kahlenberg Everett Young Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.45 Silver
3 Larry Sunser Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A 2 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.84 Silver
4 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos X 3 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 8.39 Silver
8 Kenneth Chatzinoff Barry Gorski Andy Kaufman Fred Gillespie A 4 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.41 Silver
9 Robert Smink Frances Abramson Corneliu Galer Steve Grossman X - 2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 6.29 Silver
1 Marilyn Reedinger Rich Rothwarf Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.23 Silver
5 Kurt Engleman Bernard Rehberg John Dickenson Ala Hamilton-Day X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.23 Silver
6 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Lynn Condon Mark Bolotin X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.82 Silver
2 Nathan Schatz Arnold Selig Elaine Clair Tony Zacchei X - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results