Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Frank Feng R David Walker B 3 1 - 1 1 - 296.69 63.40 296.69 5.42 Silver Scores
17 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 5 - - 2 - - 268.58 57.39 268.58 3.05 Silver Scores
16 Frances Abramson Corneliu Galer A 6 - - 3 - - 267.58 57.18 267.58 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A - - - 4 - - 252.19 53.89 252.19 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Weintraub Andrew Harris B - 3 - 5 2 - 251.33 53.70 251.33 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Rich Rothwarf Marilyn Reedinger A - - - 6 - - 246.94 52.76 246.94 0.55 Silver Scores
11 David Dodgson David Dresher B - 4 - 7 3 - 246.58 52.69 246.58 1.38 Silver Scores
19 Deborah Crisfield Alison Shoemaker B - 5 - 8 4 - 245.08 52.37 245.08 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos A - - - - - - 240.69 51.43 240.69 Scores
18 Ronald Baecker Garry Grossman C - - 2 - 5 1 238.58 50.98 238.58 1.45 Silver Scores
5 Jane Ball David Silberman A - - - - - - 237.08 50.66 237.08 Scores
2 Bonnie Bickman Joan Regenbogen C - - 4 - - 2 233.69 49.93 233.69 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Rosenberger Andrew Rosenberg B - - - - - - 217.69 46.51 217.69 Scores
14 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita B - - - - - - 217.30 46.43 217.30 Scores
13 John Dickenson Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 210.69 45.02 210.69 Scores
15 Myra Rosenberg Randee Braslow C - - - - - - 208.94 44.65 208.94 Scores
10 Maclin Whiteman Caryn Wagner B - - - - - - 202.08 43.18 202.08 Scores
6 James Koss Gerald Abelow C - - - - - - 190.69 40.75 190.69 Scores
12 Deborah August Deborah Holt Weil C - - - - - - 175.33 37.46 175.33 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Meyer Kotkin Larry Sunser A 1 - - 1 - - 322.31 68.87 322.31 9.63 Silver Scores
13 Arthur Korth Michael Shuster A 2 - - 2 - - 316.31 67.59 316.31 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Steve White Larry Plotkin B 4 2 - 3 1 - 274.20 58.59 274.20 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Mark Bolotin Lynn Condon A 7 - - 4 - - 263.92 56.39 263.92 1.71 Silver Scores
1 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk A 8 - - 5 - - 258.17 55.16 258.17 1.29 Silver Scores
15 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A 9 - - 6 - - 257.31 54.98 257.31 1.07 Silver Scores
17 George Subt April Uhlenburg A - - - 7 - - 247.81 52.95 247.81 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins C - 6 1 8 2 1 241.81 51.67 241.81 1.93 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Goldfarb Sharon Segal B - - - - 3 - 237.67 50.78 237.67 0.78 Silver Scores
12 Carol Elfant Howard Wachtel C - - 3 - 4 2 237.42 50.73 237.42 1.09 Silver Scores
14 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B - - - - - - 229.92 49.13 229.92 Scores
11 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 227.31 48.57 227.31 Scores
19 Michael Leonard Rex Saffer C - - - - - - 214.42 45.82 214.42 Scores
8 Tzina Weinberg Jean Roberts C - - - - - - 202.56 43.28 202.56 Scores
18 Caroline Hughes John Strange B - - - - - - 194.42 41.54 194.42 Scores
4 Mahtab Izadi Masoud Izadi B - - - - - - 189.31 40.45 189.31 Scores
10 Geraldine Zachery Midori Wakabayashi C - - - - - - 181.42 38.76 181.42 Scores
7 Edmond Craig Ella Zimmerman A - - - - - - 177.56 37.94 177.56 Scores
16 Joan Warren Michael Glogoff C - - - - - - 170.42 36.41 170.42 Scores