Sep 21, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Andy Kaufman Corneliu Galer A 1 - - 1 - - 253.00 60.82 253.00 9.85 Silver Scores
18 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 246.90 59.35 246.90 5.54 Silver Scores
13 Gary Hillenbrand R David Walker A 4 - - 3 - - 238.68 57.38 238.68 4.16 Silver Scores
10 David Tukey Helen Walker C 6 3 1 4 2 1 235.08 56.51 235.08 2.34 Silver Scores
1 Larry Plotkin Arnold Selig A 7 - - 5 - - 224.15 53.88 224.15 1.75 Silver Scores
7 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A 9/10 - - 6 - - 221.78 53.31 221.78 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - 7 - - 221.44 53.23 221.44 0.46 Silver Scores
15 Ferne Kleban Sandra Salasin A - - - - - - 212.03 50.97 212.03 Scores
8 Thomas Woollam Robert Wayne Schmittberger C - 5 2 - 3 2 211.79 50.91 211.79 1.35 Silver Scores
9 Vilas Godbole Judi Wexler A - - - - - - 211.49 50.84 211.49 Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A - - - - - - 206.92 49.74 206.92 Scores
14 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins C - - - - 4 - 200.59 48.22 200.59 0.52 Silver Scores
16 Wendy Dechadarevian Anne Ravreby B - - - - - - 197.84 47.56 197.84 Scores
4 Jeanette Brewer Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 194.16 46.67 194.16 Scores
12 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz C - - - - - - 180.61 43.42 180.61 Scores
5 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini C - - - - - - 171.95 41.33 171.95 Scores
2 Carol Elfant Howard Wachtel C - - - - - - 161.66 38.86 161.66 Scores
6 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B - - - - - - 150.04 36.07 150.04 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bernard Rehberg Kurt Engleman A 2 - - 1 - - 252.50 60.70 252.50 7.39 Silver Scores
12 Dara Dinner Marjorie Smink B 5 2 - 2 1 - 235.16 56.53 235.16 3.12 Silver Scores
13 Don Smolen Martin Rabinowitz A 8 - - 3 - - 222.50 53.49 222.50 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A 9/10 - - 4 - - 221.78 53.31 221.78 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Vineberg Mark Bolotin B - 4 - 5 2 - 213.72 51.38 213.72 1.19 Silver Scores
4 Elaine Weintraub Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer B - - - 6 3 - 210.28 50.55 210.28 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Chatzinoff Barry Cohen A - - - 7 - - 209.50 50.36 209.50 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A - - - - - - 209.28 50.31 209.28 Scores
10 Catherine Strauss Margot Lebovitz C - - 3 - - 1 208.47 50.11 208.47 1.01 Silver Scores
15 Robert Smink Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 207.28 49.83 207.28 Scores
8 Deborah August Deborah Holt Weil C - - 4 - - 2 205.41 49.38 205.41 0.76 Silver Scores
14 Sara Gainey Betsy Cutler C - - - - - - 205.00 49.28 205.00 Scores
7 Ala Hamilton-Day John Dickenson A - - - - - - 204.78 49.23 204.78 Scores
17 Everett Young Bobbie Gomer A - - - - - - 192.78 46.34 192.78 Scores
9 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig A - - - - - - 185.09 44.49 185.09 Scores
2 Susie ONeil Steven Binnick C - - - - - - 181.09 43.53 181.09 Scores
16 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse B - - - - - - 171.59 41.25 171.59 Scores