Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
10 8 5 17
A 5 2 9 8 7 5 K 6 3 K 4 2
10 9 8 6 4 2 A 10 8 A 9 7 6
J 7 Q 10 6 4 J 9 7 4 J 8 5

K Q 3 A K J 3 Q 5 2 Q 10 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2 4 2 4NT EW:
4
4
3
5
NT3
Par Score +630 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -100 15.534 1-Kathy High-Dee Alexander vs.
22-Jean Barry-John Grantham
Play  4 N 620 3884 14-Jan Winham-Joanne Brown vs.
12-David Pankratz-Kathy Venton
Play  3NT S -100 15.534 15-Bruce Scott-Janice Scott vs.
14-Lynne Humphrey-Mark Humphrey
Play  4 N -100 15.534 16-James Slinger-Heather MacGregor vs.
16-Michael Mikyska-Mark Perlmutter
Play  4 S -100 15.534 17-Susana Krulevitch-Betty Liddicoat vs.
5-Edwin Seputis-Ravi Bhalla
Play  3NT S -100 15.534 18-Ken Llacera-Mick Friedberg vs.
7-Luen-Jyh Luo-Tsao-Tung Tsai
Play  3NT S 600 29.566 19-Sharon Krawetz-John Wainright vs.
18-Garold Adamson-Bob Robbins
Play  4 S -100 15.534 20-Norma Wolf-John Stanczak vs.
20-Anne Stein-James Griffin
Play  4 S -100 15.534 21-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers vs.
9-William Harker-Bob Etter
Play  4 S -200 3.58 22-Jim Johnsen-Mary Loehr vs.
11-Marolyn Imaoka-Lori Spaeth
Play  3NT S 600 29.566 13-Trina Bowman-Susan Furchtenicht vs.
10-Christine Evans-Carolynn Zocchi
Play  4 S -100 15.534 12-Diane Shannon-David Gambelin vs.
8-Sona Bhambhra-Gary Ansok
Play  3NT N 630 43.597 11-Ronald Powell-Robin Booth vs.
6-Una Lynch-Long-Rosemary Hood
Play  4 S -100 15.534 2-Franklin Kitchiner Jr-Sue Bockmann vs.
1-Candace Garvey-Pam Sands
Play  3NT S 600 29.566 3-Craig Kavin-Susan Miller vs.
3-Joan Cremin-Billy Cohen
Play  3NT S 630 43.597 4-Nick Sehgal-Suzanne Budabin vs.
15-Carol Burnett-G Keith Burnett
Play  3NT S 600 29.566 5-Nancy Wainer-Carol Avenmarg vs.
17-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa
Play  3NT S -200 3.58 6-Vincent Wu-Deborah Drysdale vs.
19-Cathy Struck-Raymond Struck
Play  4 S 620 3884 7-Loarn Thoelecke-Diane Williams vs.
21-Ray Humiston-Barbara McKay
Play  4 S -300 00 8-Jan Kiernan-Sumiye Minami vs.
23-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers
Play  3NT S 630 43.597 9-Tom Jacobson-Kate Hill vs.
2-Jaleh Arbian-Sharyn Crosat
Play  4 S 620 3884 10-Richard O'Brien-Henryk Szejnwald vs.
4-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky
Play  4 S -100 15.534 23-Gina Kirk-Sandy Hartley vs.
13-Anne Keyser-Margery Yates

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 100 29.566 1-Candace Garvey-Pam Sands vs.
2-Franklin Kitchiner Jr-Sue Bockmann
Play  3NT S 100 29.566 14-Lynne Humphrey-Mark Humphrey vs.
15-Bruce Scott-Janice Scott
Play  3NT S -630 1.53 15-Carol Burnett-G Keith Burnett vs.
4-Nick Sehgal-Suzanne Budabin
Play  4 N 100 29.566 16-Michael Mikyska-Mark Perlmutter vs.
16-James Slinger-Heather MacGregor
Play  3NT S -600 15.534 17-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa vs.
5-Nancy Wainer-Carol Avenmarg
Play  3NT S -600 15.534 18-Garold Adamson-Bob Robbins vs.
19-Sharon Krawetz-John Wainright
Play  3NT S 200 41.592 19-Cathy Struck-Raymond Struck vs.
6-Vincent Wu-Deborah Drysdale
Play  4 S 100 29.566 20-Anne Stein-James Griffin vs.
20-Norma Wolf-John Stanczak
Play  4 S -620 716 21-Ray Humiston-Barbara McKay vs.
7-Loarn Thoelecke-Diane Williams
Play  3NT S 100 29.566 22-Jean Barry-John Grantham vs.
1-Kathy High-Dee Alexander
Play  4 S 100 29.566 13-Anne Keyser-Margery Yates vs.
23-Gina Kirk-Sandy Hartley
Play  4 N -620 716 12-David Pankratz-Kathy Venton vs.
14-Jan Winham-Joanne Brown
Play  4 S 200 41.592 11-Marolyn Imaoka-Lori Spaeth vs.
22-Jim Johnsen-Mary Loehr
Play  3NT S -630 1.53 2-Jaleh Arbian-Sharyn Crosat vs.
9-Tom Jacobson-Kate Hill
Play  3NT S -600 15.534 3-Joan Cremin-Billy Cohen vs.
3-Craig Kavin-Susan Miller
Play  4 S -620 716 4-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky vs.
10-Richard O'Brien-Henryk Szejnwald
Play  4 S 100 29.566 5-Edwin Seputis-Ravi Bhalla vs.
17-Susana Krulevitch-Betty Liddicoat
Play  3NT N -630 1.53 6-Una Lynch-Long-Rosemary Hood vs.
11-Ronald Powell-Robin Booth
Play  3NT S 100 29.566 7-Luen-Jyh Luo-Tsao-Tung Tsai vs.
18-Ken Llacera-Mick Friedberg
Play  4 S 100 29.566 8-Sona Bhambhra-Gary Ansok vs.
12-Diane Shannon-David Gambelin
Play  4 S 100 29.566 9-William Harker-Bob Etter vs.
21-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers
Play  3NT S -600 15.534 10-Christine Evans-Carolynn Zocchi vs.
13-Trina Bowman-Susan Furchtenicht
Play  4 S 300 45100 23-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers vs.
8-Jan Kiernan-Sumiye Minami