Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
8 11 20 1
K 4 J 5 3 A 9 5 3 8 7 5 4
A 7 2 Q 10 6 4 K Q 8 6 2 2
Q 8 5 3 A K 9 J A K Q J 9

J 10 9 6 8 7 2 10 7 4 10 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
2
1
3
NT1
EW: 6 5 6 4 5/6NT
Par Score -990 6
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -490 12.528 1-Kathy High-Dee Alexander vs.
16-Michael Mikyska-Mark Perlmutter
Play  3NT E -490 12.528 14-Jan Winham-Joanne Brown vs.
6-Una Lynch-Long-Rosemary Hood
Play  6 W 50 4293 15-Bruce Scott-Janice Scott vs.
8-Sona Bhambhra-Gary Ansok
Play  3NT W -430 3680 16-James Slinger-Heather MacGregor vs.
10-Christine Evans-Carolynn Zocchi
Play  5 E -400 3884 17-Susana Krulevitch-Betty Liddicoat vs.
12-David Pankratz-Kathy Venton
Play  3NT W -460 28.563 18-Ken Llacera-Mick Friedberg vs.
14-Lynne Humphrey-Mark Humphrey
Play  6NT E 50 4293 19-Sharon Krawetz-John Wainright vs.
11-Marolyn Imaoka-Lori Spaeth
Play  4 E -420 3782 20-Norma Wolf-John Stanczak vs.
13-Anne Keyser-Margery Yates
Play  4 W -480 2453 21-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers vs.
15-Carol Burnett-G Keith Burnett
Play  3NT W -490 12.528 22-Jim Johnsen-Mary Loehr vs.
17-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa
Play  3NT W -490 12.528 13-Trina Bowman-Susan Furchtenicht vs.
4-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky
Play  4 W -450 33.574 12-Diane Shannon-David Gambelin vs.
2-Jaleh Arbian-Sharyn Crosat
Play  5 W -450 33.574 11-Ronald Powell-Robin Booth vs.
23-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers
Play  3NT E -490 12.528 2-Franklin Kitchiner Jr-Sue Bockmann vs.
18-Garold Adamson-Bob Robbins
Play  4NT E -460 28.563 3-Craig Kavin-Susan Miller vs.
20-Anne Stein-James Griffin
Play  4 W -480 2453 4-Nick Sehgal-Suzanne Budabin vs.
22-Jean Barry-John Grantham
Play  6NT E 50 4293 5-Nancy Wainer-Carol Avenmarg vs.
1-Candace Garvey-Pam Sands
Play  3NT W -490 12.528 6-Vincent Wu-Deborah Drysdale vs.
3-Joan Cremin-Billy Cohen
Play  3NT E -490 12.528 7-Loarn Thoelecke-Diane Williams vs.
5-Edwin Seputis-Ravi Bhalla
Play  6NT W -990 0.51 8-Jan Kiernan-Sumiye Minami vs.
7-Luen-Jyh Luo-Tsao-Tung Tsai
Play  3NT W -490 12.528 9-Tom Jacobson-Kate Hill vs.
9-William Harker-Bob Etter
Play  3NT W -460 28.563 10-Richard O'Brien-Henryk Szejnwald vs.
21-Ray Humiston-Barbara McKay
Play  3NT W -460 28.563 23-Gina Kirk-Sandy Hartley vs.
19-Cathy Struck-Raymond Struck

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT E -50 37 1-Candace Garvey-Pam Sands vs.
5-Nancy Wainer-Carol Avenmarg
Play  3NT W 460 16.537 14-Lynne Humphrey-Mark Humphrey vs.
18-Ken Llacera-Mick Friedberg
Play  4 W 480 2147 15-Carol Burnett-G Keith Burnett vs.
21-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers
Play  3NT W 490 32.572 16-Michael Mikyska-Mark Perlmutter vs.
1-Kathy High-Dee Alexander
Play  3NT W 490 32.572 17-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa vs.
22-Jim Johnsen-Mary Loehr
Play  3NT E 490 32.572 18-Garold Adamson-Bob Robbins vs.
2-Franklin Kitchiner Jr-Sue Bockmann
Play  3NT W 460 16.537 19-Cathy Struck-Raymond Struck vs.
23-Gina Kirk-Sandy Hartley
Play  4NT E 460 16.537 20-Anne Stein-James Griffin vs.
3-Craig Kavin-Susan Miller
Play  3NT W 460 16.537 21-Ray Humiston-Barbara McKay vs.
10-Richard O'Brien-Henryk Szejnwald
Play  4 W 480 2147 22-Jean Barry-John Grantham vs.
4-Nick Sehgal-Suzanne Budabin
Play  4 E 420 818 13-Anne Keyser-Margery Yates vs.
20-Norma Wolf-John Stanczak
Play  5 E 400 716 12-David Pankratz-Kathy Venton vs.
17-Susana Krulevitch-Betty Liddicoat
Play  6NT E -50 37 11-Marolyn Imaoka-Lori Spaeth vs.
19-Sharon Krawetz-John Wainright
Play  4 W 450 11.526 2-Jaleh Arbian-Sharyn Crosat vs.
12-Diane Shannon-David Gambelin
Play  3NT W 490 32.572 3-Joan Cremin-Billy Cohen vs.
6-Vincent Wu-Deborah Drysdale
Play  3NT W 490 32.572 4-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky vs.
13-Trina Bowman-Susan Furchtenicht
Play  3NT E 490 32.572 5-Edwin Seputis-Ravi Bhalla vs.
7-Loarn Thoelecke-Diane Williams
Play  3NT E 490 32.572 6-Una Lynch-Long-Rosemary Hood vs.
14-Jan Winham-Joanne Brown
Play  6NT W 990 44.599 7-Luen-Jyh Luo-Tsao-Tung Tsai vs.
8-Jan Kiernan-Sumiye Minami
Play  6 W -50 37 8-Sona Bhambhra-Gary Ansok vs.
15-Bruce Scott-Janice Scott
Play  3NT W 490 32.572 9-William Harker-Bob Etter vs.
9-Tom Jacobson-Kate Hill
Play  3NT W 430 920 10-Christine Evans-Carolynn Zocchi vs.
16-James Slinger-Heather MacGregor
Play  5 W 450 11.526 23-Sally Hale-Jeffrey Rogers vs.
11-Ronald Powell-Robin Booth