Aug 30, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Cherokee Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Linda Duncan Rose Bauer 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 343.73 62.27 341.50 685.23 8.50 Gold Scores
7 Norma Fetters Debra Dezarn 7 3 - - 2 - - 337.20 61.09 321.00 658.20 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Dan Bergmann Nancy Hull 7 4 - - 3 - - 314.74 57.02 337.50 652.24 3.59 Gold Scores
3 Carol Avenmarg Dorothy Malutta 7 - - - - - - 280.24 50.77 293.50 573.74 0.51 Red Scores
4 H Daniel Banks Doriane Heyman 3 - - - 4 2 - 313.53 56.80 234.00 547.53 0.64 Red Scores
8 Jeannie Murrell G Sherley Blodgett 3 - - - - - - 265.11 48.03 266.00 531.11 0.64 Red Scores
5 John Shribbs Pat McLaughlin 7 - - - - - - 284.48 51.54 227.50 511.98 Scores
2 Sue Kaupp Vera Blume 3 - - - - - - 197.74 35.82 228.00 425.74 Scores
9 Steven Smith John Oppenheimer 7 - - - - - - 211.46 38.31 211.46 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Derek Southern Malcolm Mendelson 3 6 3 - 2 2 - 311.59 56.45 335.00 646.59 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sanda Henry George Bazgan 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 316.13 57.27 314.00 630.13 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Sherwood Judy Sherwood 7 9 - - 3 - - 311.39 56.41 314.00 625.39 1.70 Gold Scores
5 Janelle Van Rensselaer Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - 4 - - 294.54 53.36 254.00 548.54 0.51 Red Scores
3 William Epperly Sharon Schafer 7 - - - - - - 264.67 47.95 276.50 541.17 Scores
7 Lisa Euphrat Amy Hansell 7 - - - - - - 241.48 43.75 236.50 477.98 Scores
8 Jackie Thomas Margaret Tam 3 - - - - - - 227.18 41.16 244.50 471.68 0.79 Red Scores
9 Christine Haedt Melanie Haddad 7 - - - - - - 261.47 47.37 208.50 469.97 Scores
4 Dinah Irino Janet Kanstrup 3 - - - - - - 191.32 34.66 267.00 458.32 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 325.24 58.92 325.00 650.24 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robin McDuff Alan Chase 3 13 6 - 2 2 - 322.76 58.47 270.00 592.76 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Leila Mattinger Dorr Clark 7 - - - - - - 293.41 53.15 277.00 570.41 0.73 Red Scores
3 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 301.80 54.67 267.50 569.30 0.51 Red Scores
4 Ann Trueheart Alice Redfield 3 - - - - - - 289.72 52.49 266.00 555.72 Scores
1 Drew Donovan D Brown 3 - - - - - - 244.61 44.31 269.50 514.11 0.64 Red Scores
2 Camele Wanat Jeanie Kwong 3 - - - - - - 273.53 49.55 236.50 510.03 Scores
8 Lori Chang David Sweet 3 - - - - - - 247.96 44.92 258.50 506.46 Scores
7 Muthiah Ramanathan Rod Goree 3 - - - 3 3 - 302.33 54.77 302.33 0.73 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Maryann Hinden Judy Huckabay 3 - - - - - - 244.78 44.34 304.50 549.28 1.02 Red Scores
3 Charles Rauch Jeannette Stern 7 - - - - - - 242.74 43.97 305.00 547.74 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Jeffrey Stallings Joanne Cornbleet 3 - - - - - - 242.70 43.97 290.50 533.20 0.73 Red Scores
6 Sidney Landman Richard Ahlf 3 - - - 2 2 - 304.09 55.09 215.50 519.59 1.02 Red Scores
5 Alden Sprowles Chris Copple 7 - - - 4 - - 265.26 48.05 253.50 518.76 0.51 Red Scores
7 Roger Tregear Vera Huelbig 7 - - - - - - 244.97 44.38 268.50 513.47 Scores
1 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 - - - 3 - - 278.04 50.37 228.00 506.04 0.73 Red Scores
8 Marcia Laird James Laird 3 - - - - - - 198.67 35.99 276.00 474.67 Scores
9 James Hlavka William Bushnell 3 - - - 1 1 - 345.39 62.57 345.39 1.45 Gold Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Marcia Mattoon Sarla Purohit 7 10 - - 1 - - 295.68 53.57 317.00 612.68 2.90 Gold Scores
2 Andrea Ventris Jeff Sengstack 7 - - - 3 - - 267.35 48.43 305.00 572.35 1.24 Red Scores
3 Patricia Shribbs Rita Schaulat 7 - - - 2 - - 285.46 51.71 283.00 568.46 1.02 Red Scores
1 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 253.95 46.01 308.00 561.95 0.73 Red Scores
7 Kevin Patterson Shailesh Shah 7 - - - - - - 226.33 41.00 313.00 539.33 1.02 Red Scores
5 Dottie Reid Linda Duchscherer 7 - - - 4 - - 266.41 48.26 269.50 535.91 0.51 Red Scores
4 Bette Hirsch Bill Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 258.17 46.77 241.50 499.67 Scores
8 Don Morin Dwight Curry 3 - - - - - - 199.09 36.07 285.50 484.59 0.51 Red Scores
6 Robyn Lee Joy Venosa 3 - - - - 1 - 250.53 45.39 184.00 434.53 0.79 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz 7 2 - - 1 - - 354.94 64.30 323.00 677.94 6.38 Gold Scores
5 Edward Lechner Stacie Bowman 7 7 - - 2 - - 353.61 64.06 291.50 645.11 2.13 Gold Scores
8 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 3 11 5 - 4 1 - 289.80 52.50 317.50 607.30 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Maddox Anthony Muller 7 12 - - - - - 271.41 49.17 326.00 597.41 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Held C Stoltzfus 7 - - - 3 - - 320.05 57.98 246.00 566.05 0.73 Red Scores
6 Marla Kravatz Shirley Chang 3 - - - - - - 289.17 52.39 274.50 563.67 0.69 Red Scores
1 Estelle Baum Esther Rubke 7 - - - - - - 287.37 52.06 275.00 562.37 0.51 Red Scores
2 Carol Shannon Mary Evenson 3 - - - - - - 230.04 41.67 271.00 501.04 Scores
9 Jennifer Duval Elizabeth Strasen 7 - - - - - - 264.04 47.83 237.00 501.04 Scores