Aug 29, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wyatt Earp Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
52.39 Gold 1 John McAllisterKeswick, VA Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
36.67 Gold 2 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Ellen AntenEncino, CA Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA
20.96 Gold 3/4 Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Roger PassalWoodside, CA John SchoenbrunLos Altos, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA
20.96 Gold 3/4 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Mark MossPiedmont, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Anthony Barre Roger Passal John Schoenbrun Jim O'Neil A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.96 Gold
15 Marcia Dean Robert Dean Gwendolyn Graff D Bruce Graff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Geeske Joel William Watson JoAnna Stansby Debbie Rosenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Eli Zinner James Merzon Jan Grieff Zinner Lee De Simone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Joshua Fendel Barbara Fendel Elizabeth Golamco Bradley Komsthoeft A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Mark Moss Leo Bell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.96 Gold
10 Norman Marks Frances Dickman Elizabeth De Paola Don Nemiro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Leila Sink John Hoffman Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere Robert Munson Bill Heid A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Mary Ann Berg Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Jason Feldman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Steve Gross Susan Miller Ellen Anten Craig Kavin A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 36.67 Gold
5 Art Quey Arlie Lamb Don Friedman Sara Foster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 John McAllister Roger Lee Daniel Korbel Sylvia Shi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 52.39 Gold
3 Jan Martel Chip Martel Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Mark Perlmutter Mitch Dunitz Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Hansa Narasimhan Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin Maris Zilant A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results