Sep 02, 2018 - Sunday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 59.00 Grant RobinsonDublin, CA Teresa BoydDublin, CA Peter LitElk, CA James MerzonTempleton, CA
3.36 Red 2 1 1 56.00 Qing LuSan Jose, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA Jung HuSan Jose, CA Leila MattingerCupertino, CA
2.21 Red 3/4 2 51.00 Yu ChangMilpitas, CA Donghui LuSan Jose, CA Ming-Xiang LiFremont, CA Chun ChangPalo Alto, CA
2.21 Red 3/4 51.00 Sarah YoungquistPalo Alto, CA Kevin RosenbergSunnyvale, CA John MillerDiscovery Bay, CA Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA
1.42 Red 5 50.00 Joye SidotiOakland, CA Norman MarksOakland, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Ching ChaoDanville, CA
1.45 Red 3 39.00 Regina NorbergCupertino, CA Eileen ZeftingPalo Alto, CA Kathleen WeimanCupertino, CA Lynn GiustiLos Altos Hills, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd Peter Lit James Merzon A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.48 Red
1 Qing Lu Ying Liu Jung Hu Leila Mattinger C 2 1 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.36 Red
12 Sarah Youngquist Kevin Rosenberg John Miller Lynn Shannon A 3/4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.21 Red
8 Yu Chang Donghui Lu Ming-Xiang Li Chun Chang C 3/4 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.21 Red
7 Joye Sidoti Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau Ching Chao A 5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.42 Red
10 Denis Racine Loretta Bromberg Mansoor Gowani Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
2 Hansa Narasimhan Maris Zilant Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
13 Regina Norberg Eileen Zefting Kathleen Weiman Lynn Giusti B - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.45 Red
9 Gary Near Gloria Darke Don Friedman Fred Chasalow A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
5 Michael Ravera David Sisson Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
3 David Koble Doris Dunn Eli Zinner Mie Thiemmedh B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
4 Paul McEleney Ruth Sporer Carol Cottam Frank Concepcion A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
14 Charles Holmes Richard Holmes Daniela Tone Kevin Smith C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
6 Edward Easley Herbert Graves Patricia Zavadil Barbara Wheeler B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results