Sep 14, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A 2 - - 2 - - 285.35 62.17 285.35 5.16 Silver Scores
1 Victor Lawrence Roberta Shander B 7 2 - 4 1 - 263.26 57.36 263.26 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Carl Dahl Jr James Gordon A - - - 8 - - 243.94 53.15 243.94 0.43 Silver Scores
10 Mary Anne Geppert Courtney Donovan A - - - - - - 233.59 50.89 233.59 Scores
9 Karen Clemency Carol Clemency C - - 3 - 5 2 230.50 50.22 230.50 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Alma-Rita Thurkow Elma Hett B - - - - 6 - 222.26 48.42 222.26 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Elaine Jarchow Ronald Jarchow B - - - - - - 218.94 47.70 218.94 Scores
7 Marcia Ryan Rose Ritter A - - - - - - 214.24 46.68 214.24 Scores
6 Joan Buchanan Samir Badawi B - - - - - - 183.29 39.93 183.29 Scores
2 Cecil Jones Mary Lou Jones C - - - - - - 171.94 37.46 171.94 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nie Lih Kalat Richard Cobin A 3 - - 1 - - 284.24 61.93 284.24 3.87 Silver Scores
8 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B 4 1 - 2 1 - 281.24 61.27 281.24 3.85 Silver Scores
5 Marcia Lanphear John Herrmann A - - - 4 - - 262.56 57.20 262.56 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Jim Russell Harry Leopold A - - - 6 - - 255.56 55.68 255.56 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Charlotte Connelly Susan Taylor B - - - - - - 230.02 50.11 230.02 Scores
7 Janet Laudenslager Ann Rhode A - - - - - - 221.15 48.18 221.15 Scores
2 Anita Smith Helen Ford C - - 4 - - 2 213.06 46.42 213.06 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Michael Andesilich Lynda Edson B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
6 Jan Amara Paula Hagan C - - - - - - 187.26 40.80 187.26 Scores
1 Dev Pathak Teresa Noa B - - - - - - 174.91 38.11 174.91 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 1 - - 1 - - 291.09 63.42 291.09 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A 6 - - 3 - - 268.06 58.40 268.06 1.72 Silver Scores
4 Keith Falkner Linda Mason B - 3 - 5 2 - 260.56 56.77 260.56 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Jacobs J Pamela Cooney B - 4 - 6 3 - 257.15 56.02 257.15 1.62 Silver Scores
2 Trudi Williams Catherine Zelaskowski C - 6 1 7 4 1 252.24 54.95 252.24 1.80 Silver Scores
9 Galina Doubinina Izrail Gorian B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
1 Alice Coyne Carrolena Key B - - - - - - 212.94 46.39 212.94 Scores
10 Miriam Waltzer Patricia Franklin C - - - - - - 208.44 45.41 208.44 Scores
6 David Lubeck Gail Lawing C - - - - - - 202.24 44.06 202.24 Scores
8 Connie Mullen John Mullen C - - - - - - 153.76 33.50 153.76 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Scot Smith Donald McCullough Jr A 5 - - 3 - - 271.24 59.09 271.24 2.18 Silver Scores
10 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - 5 - 5 2 - 256.94 55.98 256.94 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Judith Keene David Woelk B - - - 7 3 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Jill Urtz Judy Atteberry C - - 2 8 4 1 240.44 52.38 240.44 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 235.76 51.36 235.76 Scores
7 Dean Congbalay Stan Weinstein B - - - - 5 - 231.91 50.53 231.91 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 225.06 49.03 225.06 Scores
6 Jeffrey Stewart Maureen Stewart C - - - - - - 201.85 43.98 201.85 Scores
3 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 201.06 43.80 201.06 Scores
4 Marion Tillack Rita Marinho B - - - - - - 161.76 35.24 161.76 Scores