Sep 03, 2018 - Monday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 148.00 Ed SchulteTampa, FL Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL
8.87 Silver 2 129.00 Tsing-Hai WannTampa, FL Kim DeanBelleair, FL Paul FriedmanGulfport, FL Bud DeanBelleair, FL
5.82 Silver 3/4 1 125.00 Andrew AltmanTampa, FL Susan SobestanovichLand O Lakes, FL John Soby SobestanovichLand O Lakes, FL Steven GersteinTampa, FL
5.82 Silver 3/4 125.00 Steven WallisWesley Chapel, FL Leon FisherClearwater, FL Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL Sandra PetersonClearwater, FL
3.94 Silver 5 109.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
3.17 Silver 6/7 108.00 Muriel AltusTampa, FL Philip AltusTampa, FL Edward MaierSarasota, FL Susan GilbertSarasota, FL
3.17 Silver 6/7 108.00 Marjorie BoldusTarpon Springs, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL Leon LydayClearwater, FL
2.69 Silver 2 1 100.00 Babs ThackerClearwater, FL David OtteniLargo, FL Victor MaloziPinellas Park, FL Sheryl HobbsPinellas Park, FL
2.01 Silver 3 79.00 Joyce LeePalm Harbor, FL Nancy AlciatoreClearwater, FL Catherine BinderClearwater, FL Nancy DavisDunedin, FL
1.51 Silver 4 74.00 Stephen EddyLakeland, FL Ralph RobergeLakeland, FL Dan AkesLakeland, FL Elsa NailLakeland, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Ed Schulte Les Bart Gloria Bart Larry Auerbach A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 11.83 Silver
12 Tsing-Hai Wann Kim Dean Paul Friedman Bud Dean A 2 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 8.87 Silver
18 Steven Wallis Leon Fisher Harry Kaufmann Sandra Peterson A 3/4 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 5.82 Silver
8 Andrew Altman Susan Sobestanovich John Soby Sobestanovich Steven Gerstein B 3/4 1 - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 5.82 Silver
15 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 5 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.94 Silver
14 Marjorie Boldus Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk Leon Lyday A 6/7 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.17 Silver
13 Muriel Altus Philip Altus Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A 6/7 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.17 Silver
5 Babs Thacker David Otteni Victor Malozi Sheryl Hobbs C - 2 1 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.69 Silver
1 Marilyn Brightwell Newton Brightwell Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.08 Silver
6 Jeff Edelstein Ledon Hitch Matthew Weingarten Mark Smith A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.08 Silver
10 Thomas Lordi Suzan Lordi Izrail Gorian Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.44 Silver
3 Yee Tar Zee Peter Cleaves William Granger Samuel Phillips A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.08 Silver
17 Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht Katherine Grant Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.08 Silver
23 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass Carol Garnett Charles Gill A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.90 Silver
22 Joyce Lee Nancy Alciatore Catherine Binder Nancy Davis B - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.01 Silver
9 Ronda O'Farrell Sarah Jones-Chambers Yvonne Tarrant Marian Howarth A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.54 Silver
4 Stephen Eddy Ralph Roberge Dan Akes Elsa Nail C - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.51 Silver
20 Lynda Culley William Hale Michael Williamson William Murphy Jr. B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
16 Anita Smith Helen Ford Dev Pathak Victor Lawrence B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
7 Sanford Klein James Masters Brian Musiker Mike Sheehy B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
19 Dar Webb Judith Zebos Phillip Nolen Jack Sieling B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
11 Virginia Jones Milferd Jones Donald Freedman Joy Bradley C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
2 Anne Person Freida Dohrman Joanne Wharton Elaine Garofalo B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results