Sep 14, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Medardo Gutierrez Donald Yarborough C 4 3 1 1 1 1 233.00 59.74 233.00 3.97 Silver Scores
5 Steve Bloom Betty Bloom A 5 - - 2 - - 229.50 58.85 229.50 2.97 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 6 - - 3 - - 224.50 57.56 224.50 2.23 Silver Scores
14 Gregg Deitch Robert Donald A 7 - - 4 - - 222.50 57.05 222.50 1.67 Silver Scores
11 Lois Phillips Joseph Phillips B 8 4 - 5 2 - 220.50 56.54 220.50 1.59 Silver Scores
6 Harold Bigelow Rosemary Isele B - - - 6 3 - 208.50 53.46 208.50 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Judy Dubay William Dubay A - - - 7 - - 203.50 52.18 203.50 0.44 Silver Scores
16 Lynda Flanger Arthur Bernhardt A - - - - - - 201.00 51.54 201.00 Scores
9 Walter Smith Lawrence Berman A - - - - - - 198.00 50.77 198.00 Scores
8 Mary Anne Pickett Lee Pearson B - - - - 4 - 192.00 49.23 192.00 0.60 Silver Scores
15 Raymond Ratte Barbara Burgess B - - - - - - 173.50 44.49 173.50 Scores
2 Terry Bentley Marcia Metzger C - - - - - 2 169.50 43.46 169.50 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Janice Woodbury Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald B - - - - - - 169.00 43.33 169.00 Scores
1 Berne Kouba Tonette Deangelis C - - - - - - 162.50 41.67 162.50 Scores
13 Marian Clowe Sandra Graper C - - - - - - 158.00 40.51 158.00 Scores
4 Patricia Zoli Carolyn Accardi C - - - - - - 154.50 39.62 154.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Firm Weaver Judy Hill B 1/2 1 - 1/2 1 - 242.13 62.08 242.13 8.23 Silver Scores
9 Peter Allen Michael Rogers A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 242.13 62.08 242.13 8.23 Silver Scores
10 Gerald Kaufman Donald Cohen B 3 2 - 3 2 - 236.17 60.56 236.17 5.29 Silver Scores
15 Joanne Schlang Richard Underwood B 9/10 5 - 4/5 3 - 217.75 55.83 217.75 1.20 Silver Scores
17 Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A 9/10 - - 4/5 - - 217.75 55.83 217.75 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Lois August Ellen Jabbur B - 6 - 6 4 - 212.88 54.58 212.88 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Robert Neuhart Diane Burger A - - - 7 - - 208.50 53.46 208.50 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski C - - 2 - 5 1 207.46 53.19 207.46 1.58 Silver Scores
13 Joe Rizzuto Peter Wick B - - - - 6 - 204.21 52.36 204.21 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Arlene Duboff Charles August B - - - - - - 194.00 49.74 194.00 Scores
8 Joel Prescott Mary Williams B - - - - - - 185.25 47.50 185.25 Scores
2 Dexter Senft Alex Hallenstein C - - 3 - - 2 180.50 46.28 180.50 1.19 Silver Scores
16 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco C - - 4 - - - 174.42 44.72 174.42 0.89 Silver Scores
5 Kamal Gupta Kerry Cotterell B - - - - - - 160.88 41.25 160.88 Scores
12 Jill Factor Alka Gupta C - - - - - - 156.54 40.14 156.54 Scores
11 Amelia Urbano Richard Stearns C - - - - - - 148.96 38.19 148.96 Scores
4 Carolyn Combi Fran Gawron C - - - - - - 131.00 33.59 131.00 Scores