Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
8 11 15 6
9 5 3 K 10 5 4 2 J 8 A 9 8
J 10 7 2 J 6 A K Q 3 2 5 4
K Q 8 6 A 7 3 10 K Q J 10 6

A 4 Q 9 8 9 7 6 5 4 7 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
4
6
2
NT4
EW: 4 2 1 4 1NT
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -620 1560 1-Barry Yamanouchi-John Anthony vs.
14-Chloe Clark-Norma Doucette
Play  4 E -620 1560 15-Angela Taylor-Sandra Robson vs.
10-Ken Lochang-Maarten Tjebbes
Play  4 W -620 1560 14-Aidan Ballantyne-Katrin Litwin vs.
8-Tanweer Saqalan-Shaviv Ben Neriah
Play  4 E -620 1560 13-Stuart Carr-Thomas Davis vs.
5-Dee Steil-Shelley Burns
Play  4 W -620 1560 12-Jane Skinner-Paul Fournier vs.
3-Jack Lee-Eric Pan
Play  4 E -620 1560 11-Michael Dimich-Steve Vincent vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  4 E -620 1560 10-Sidney Yang-Diana Jing vs.
15-Doug Hansford-James Wu
Play  4 E 100 2392 9-Robert Gerrie-Aban Gerrie vs.
17-Joel Fuhrman-Pamela Delville-Pratt
Play  4 W -620 1560 8-Stephen Pickett-Margaret Gibson vs.
11-Bjarne Christoffersen-Martin Johnson
Play  4 W -650 520 4-David Schwartz-Nomi Kaplan vs.
4-L Ralph Buckley-David Gabel
Play  3NT E -660 00 3-Kathy Adachi-Sherman Kwan vs.
2-Matt Loewen-Nigel Fullbrook
Play  6 E 100 2392 2-Ouida McCullough-Deborah Cool vs.
16-Jane Shimokura-Howard Shimokura
Play  4 E -650 520 16-Elizabeth Delaney-Dorothy Grubb vs.
12-C Tsou-Vincent Yung

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 620 1040 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
11-Michael Dimich-Steve Vincent
Play  6 E -100 28 16-Jane Shimokura-Howard Shimokura vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-Deborah Cool
Play  4 E 620 1040 15-Doug Hansford-James Wu vs.
10-Sidney Yang-Diana Jing
Play  4 E 620 1040 14-Chloe Clark-Norma Doucette vs.
1-Barry Yamanouchi-John Anthony
Play  4 E 650 2080 12-C Tsou-Vincent Yung vs.
16-Elizabeth Delaney-Dorothy Grubb
Play  4 W 620 1040 11-Bjarne Christoffersen-Martin Johnson vs.
8-Stephen Pickett-Margaret Gibson
Play  4 E 620 1040 10-Ken Lochang-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
15-Angela Taylor-Sandra Robson
Play  4 W 620 1040 8-Tanweer Saqalan-Shaviv Ben Neriah vs.
14-Aidan Ballantyne-Katrin Litwin
Play  4 E 620 1040 5-Dee Steil-Shelley Burns vs.
13-Stuart Carr-Thomas Davis
Play  4 W 650 2080 4-L Ralph Buckley-David Gabel vs.
4-David Schwartz-Nomi Kaplan
Play  4 W 620 1040 3-Jack Lee-Eric Pan vs.
12-Jane Skinner-Paul Fournier
Play  3NT E 660 25100 2-Matt Loewen-Nigel Fullbrook vs.
3-Kathy Adachi-Sherman Kwan
Play  4 E -100 28 17-Joel Fuhrman-Pamela Delville-Pratt vs.
9-Robert Gerrie-Aban Gerrie