Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section B, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
7 12 13 8
K 7 5 9 7 5 9 4 3 2 A 8 5
10 Q 8 K Q J 7 6 5 K J 7 2
Q 9 6 3 2 A J 6 4 A 10 8 Q

A J 8 4 K 10 3 2 10 9 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
3
6
NT4
EW: 4 1/ - 2NT
6/5
7/6
6
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -600 1456 1-Barry Yamanouchi-John Anthony vs.
6-Bill Matheson-Insa Fricker
Play  3NT W 100 22.590 15-Angela Taylor-Sandra Robson vs.
2-Matt Loewen-Nigel Fullbrook
Play  3NT E 100 22.590 11-Michael Dimich-Steve Vincent vs.
11-Bjarne Christoffersen-Martin Johnson
Play  3NT W -630 728 10-Sidney Yang-Diana Jing vs.
9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle
Play  2NT W -150 18.574 9-Robert Gerrie-Aban Gerrie vs.
7-Kelvin Raywood-Gray McMullin
Play  3NT W -600 1456 8-Stephen Pickett-Margaret Gibson vs.
5-Dee Steil-Shelley Burns
Play  3NT W -660 28 7-Amirali Alibhai-Marion Crowhurst vs.
3-Jack Lee-Eric Pan
Play  3NT W -660 28 6-David Schmidt-Dan Webster vs.
1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock
Play  5 W -600 1456 5-Corrine Tapley-Joerg Schneider vs.
15-Doug Hansford-James Wu
Play  3NT W -630 728 4-David Schwartz-Nomi Kaplan vs.
12-C Tsou-Vincent Yung
Play  3NT W 100 22.590 3-Kathy Adachi-Sherman Kwan vs.
17-Joel Fuhrman-Pamela Delville-Pratt
Play  3NT E -660 28 2-Ouida McCullough-Deborah Cool vs.
8-Tanweer Saqalan-Shaviv Ben Neriah
Play  3 W -150 18.574 16-Elizabeth Delaney-Dorothy Grubb vs.
4-L Ralph Buckley-David Gabel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 2392 1-Yue Su-Larry Pocock vs.
6-David Schmidt-Dan Webster
Play  5 W 600 1144 15-Doug Hansford-James Wu vs.
5-Corrine Tapley-Joerg Schneider
Play  3NT W 630 1872 12-C Tsou-Vincent Yung vs.
4-David Schwartz-Nomi Kaplan
Play  3NT E -100 2.510 11-Bjarne Christoffersen-Martin Johnson vs.
11-Michael Dimich-Steve Vincent
Play  3NT W 630 1872 9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle vs.
10-Sidney Yang-Diana Jing
Play  3NT E 660 2392 8-Tanweer Saqalan-Shaviv Ben Neriah vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-Deborah Cool
Play  2NT W 150 6.526 7-Kelvin Raywood-Gray McMullin vs.
9-Robert Gerrie-Aban Gerrie
Play  3NT W 600 1144 6-Bill Matheson-Insa Fricker vs.
1-Barry Yamanouchi-John Anthony
Play  3NT W 600 1144 5-Dee Steil-Shelley Burns vs.
8-Stephen Pickett-Margaret Gibson
Play  3 W 150 6.526 4-L Ralph Buckley-David Gabel vs.
16-Elizabeth Delaney-Dorothy Grubb
Play  3NT W 660 2392 3-Jack Lee-Eric Pan vs.
7-Amirali Alibhai-Marion Crowhurst
Play  3NT W -100 2.510 2-Matt Loewen-Nigel Fullbrook vs.
15-Angela Taylor-Sandra Robson
Play  3NT W -100 2.510 17-Joel Fuhrman-Pamela Delville-Pratt vs.
3-Kathy Adachi-Sherman Kwan