Sep 07, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Eve A/X GRF IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Terri Bedard Terry Kaufman A 2 - - 1 - - 47.50 0.00 47.50 10.28 Silver Scores
13 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 3 - - 2 - - 35.25 0.00 35.25 7.71 Silver Scores
3 Nicholas Gartaganis Judith Gartaganis A 5 - - 3 - - 29.94 0.00 29.94 4.34 Silver Scores
1 Dave Adelman Olga Wright A 7 - - 4 - - 21.75 0.00 21.75 2.44 Silver Scores
9 Peter Jones Lloyda Jones A 8 - - 5 - - 16.13 0.00 16.13 1.83 Silver Scores
12 Ilya Kuzkin Chris Chalcraft X - 1 - 6 1 - 13.63 0.00 13.63 2.84 Silver Scores
16 Abdul Fakih Rolf Saetre A - - - 7 - - 8.00 0.00 8.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother X - 2 - - 2 - 6.75 0.00 6.75 2.13 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Campbell Al Simon A - - - - - - 2.81 0.00 2.81 Scores
14 Pat Purvis Barrie Purvis X - 4 - - - - 0.75 0.00 0.75 1.20 Silver Scores
17 Nancy Loewen Hazel Skelton A - - - - - - -0.25 0.00 -0.25 Scores
4 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy X - - - - - - -6.31 0.00 -6.31 Scores
5 Martin McDonald Mark Beduz A - - - - - - -18.63 0.00 -18.63 Scores
2 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman X - - - - - - -34.19 0.00 -34.19 Scores
6 Jo Peterson Caroleigh Houghton X - - - - - - -38.13 0.00 -38.13 Scores
10 Dave Armstrong Ron Kupchanko A - - - - - - -40.38 0.00 -40.38 Scores
11 Jadwiga Polujan Bernie Lambert A - - - - - - -44.63 0.00 -44.63 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
16 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A 1 - - 1 - - 65.25 0.00 65.25 13.71 Silver Scores
15 Doris Fishman Lois Dunsmore A 4 - - 2 - - 32.06 0.00 32.06 5.78 Silver Scores
9 Steve Lawrence Gwen Olderness A 6 - - 3 - - 27.75 0.00 27.75 3.25 Silver Scores
7 Gerry Marshall Brenda Bertrand A 9 - - 4 - - 15.75 0.00 15.75 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Daniel Bertrand Chris Galbraith A - - - 5 - - 5.31 0.00 5.31 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - 6 - - 4.50 0.00 4.50 0.72 Silver Scores
17 Jean Ward Dale Bercov A - - - 7 - - 3.44 0.00 3.44 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Liz Sprague David Ho X - 3 - - 1 - 2.69 0.00 2.69 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Janet Galbraith Perry Khakhar A - - - - - - 2.63 0.00 2.63 Scores
13 Keith Moores Chris Wuerscher A - - - - - - 0.88 0.00 0.88 Scores
10 Rod Hilderman Keith Falkenberg A - - - - - - -10.25 0.00 -10.25 Scores
4 Bev Mason Nancy Klym X - - - - 2 - -13.25 0.00 -13.25 0.93 Silver Scores
11 Michael Serafini David Johnson A - - - - - - -14.19 0.00 -14.19 Scores
6 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain A - - - - - - -22.13 0.00 -22.13 Scores
12 Tom Nault Jim Berglund A - - - - - - -25.31 0.00 -25.31 Scores
8 Camille Collver Byron Lund X - - - - - - -36.50 0.00 -36.50 Scores
14 Chris Murphy Jim Murphy X - - - - - - -38.63 0.00 -38.63 Scores