Aug 29, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 4 - - 1 - - 282.50 61.55 282.50 3.21 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Lacy Ron LaCour A 5 - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.25 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A 10 - - 3 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.61 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Charles Brown Mike Peiffer B 11 3 - 4 1 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.86 Gold I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Woodrow McHarg Sherry McHarg A 15 - - 5 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.64 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 16 - - - - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Fields Charles Richards B - 7 - - 2 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.30 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Nelson Karen Hout B - 11/12 - - 3/4 - 207.50 45.21 207.50 0.79 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Bonnie Kay Yetter Edward Yetter B - 11/12 - - 3/4 - 207.50 45.21 207.50 0.79 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - 3 - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Jipp Brenda Truitt B - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Shelba Parmley Nancy Anderson A 7 - - 1 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.21 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon B 8 1 - 2 1 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 2.25 Gold|Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 12 - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.61 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 David Nurenberg Bill Osborn A 13 - - 4 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.12 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Larry White Kashi Singh B 18 4 - 5 2 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.15 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ira Hessel Norman Beck A 20 - - - - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 John Moore Stan Pushkarsky B 22 5 - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jacqueline Yockey Jan Omley A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Stan Amstutz Bill Barkley A - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - 10 - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Orock Ellen Dutcher A - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Betty Mastick Sandie Walser C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone A 6 - - 1 - - 269.50 58.71 269.50 3.06 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Bob Dingle Marvin Migdol B 9 2 - 2 1 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.14 Gold|Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Bart Bramley Judy Bramley A 17 - - 3 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.53 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Natalie Rollier Jack Rollier A 19 - - 4 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.07 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A 21 - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis C 23 6 1 - 2 1 233.50 50.87 233.50 1.23 Gold|Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Berning Lue Waddle B - 8 - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Bowles Mary Anne Woessner A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Heather Williams Anna Gail Chapman B - 9 - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Israel Bar-Nir Julius Grossenbacher C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 J - 11 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Milton Neher Michael Murphy A 1 - - 1 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 3.06 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ellen Hessel Georgiana Gates A 2 - - 2 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 2.14 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 3 - - 3 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 1.53 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janet McCormack John Spessard A 14 - - 4 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.07 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Marcia Hutchison Jan Galey A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 B Paul Hirsch Mary Pennington A - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Becky Koenigseder Sue Gilbreath B - - - - 1 - 206.00 44.88 206.00 1.53 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Marie-Anne Johnson Sheri Wolkenstein B - - - - 2 - 197.00 42.92 197.00 1.07 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C - - 2 - - 1 193.00 42.05 193.00 1.01 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Thompson Barbara Aide C - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 168.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores