Sep 21, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 1 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 8.71 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 5 - - 2 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.76 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Ponseti Dennis David C 8 4 1 3 1 1 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.80 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - 6 - 4 2 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Joan Coles Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores
7 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
1 Lana Stojsic Robert Steffey B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
2 Lee Nowoslawski Betty Anderson C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
8 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Hal Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - 1 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Bob Donaldson Stephen Visocan A - - - 2 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Jimmy Payne Richard Wetherell A - - - 3 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Marsene Patterson Diana Huntley C - - 2 4 1 1 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Shockey Ellie Stauffer B - - - - 2 - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Pien Chang Mary Largent B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
8 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
9 Maryann Williams Bill Williams C - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores
6 Klancy De Nevers Daniel Ehrheart C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Towner Rahul Sarkar B 6 2 - 1 1 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 2.57 Silver Scores
3 Mike Berggren Richard Miller A - - - 2 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Marian Subic Lewis Boynton B - 5 - 3 2 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Anne Lemmon Myrtle Feller A - - - 4 - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Sandy Haughey C - - - - 3 1 214.00 46.62 214.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Pete Edwards Benjamin Suta B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 Estelle Kevitch Rhea Foulger B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
6 Judy Haynes Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
9 Carrie Fugett Sue Cullen B - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 2 - - 1 - - 287.00 62.53 287.00 6.53 Silver Scores
3 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 3 - - 2 - - 286.50 62.42 286.50 4.90 Silver Scores
4 Ankur Rathi Deirdre Nickel B 4 1 - 3 1 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 3.67 Silver Scores
8 Coleen Cronin Kerma Jones B 7 3 - 4 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Jim Flesher Barbara Watkins A - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
6 Yvonne Thele Sterling Larson C - - 3 - 3 1 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - 4 - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Aaron Cavender Nancy Larson B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
10 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
2 Pamela Hanrahan Nikki Wickman C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores